Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (415 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
CycleSplit
Finish
251
431
Wayne Foulkes
Wayne Foulkes #431
Male Mens Team
03:26:19
03:26:19
74
(220)
Mens Team
74
Male
220
Mens Team
CET
Batch E
01:55:28
03:26:19
252
432
Ryan Bruwer
Ryan Bruwer #432
Male Mens Team
03:26:23
03:26:23
75
(221)
Mens Team
75
Male
221
Mens Team
CET
Batch E
01:55:34
03:26:23
253
767
Sven Henriksen
Sven Henriksen #767
Male Solo Entry
03:26:39
03:26:39
130
(222)
Solo Entry
130
Male
222
Batch L
01:49:58
03:26:39
254
675
Mike Wade
Mike Wade #675
Male Solo Entry
03:28:02
03:28:02
131
(223)
Solo Entry
131
Male
223
Batch J
01:59:46
03:28:02
255
580
Marlene Conradie
Marlene Conradie #580
Female Solo Entry
03:28:30
03:28:30
18
(32)
Solo Entry
18
Female
32
Batch F
02:01:12
03:28:30
256
922
Jason Palmer
Jason Palmer #922
Male Mens Team
03:28:32
03:28:32
76
(224)
Mens Team
76
Male
224
Mens Team
Coast Goats
Batch L
01:56:23
03:28:32
257
579
Liz Botha
Liz Botha #579
Female Solo Entry
03:28:34
03:28:34
19
(33)
Solo Entry
19
Female
33
Batch F
02:01:20
03:28:34
258
633
Heather Casey
Heather Casey #633
Female Solo Entry
03:28:45
03:28:45
20
(34)
Solo Entry
20
Female
34
Batch H
01:56:58
03:28:45
259
921
Stephen Sheekey
Stephen Sheekey #921
Male Mens Team
03:28:46
03:28:46
77
(225)
Mens Team
77
Male
225
Mens Team
Coast Goats
Batch L
01:56:25
03:28:46
260
722
Garth Walker
Garth Walker #722
Male Master Team
03:30:16
03:30:16
9
(226)
Master Team
9
Male
226
Masters Team
Racing Snakes
Batch H
02:02:39
03:30:16
261
701
Denis Leppan
Denis Leppan #701
Male Master Team
03:31:18
03:31:18
10
(227)
Master Team
10
Male
227
Masters Team
HB HOUNDS
Batch H
02:00:52
03:31:18
262
702
Ken Lloyd
Ken Lloyd #702
Male Master Team
03:31:18
03:31:18
11
(228)
Master Team
11
Male
228
Masters Team
HB HOUNDS
Batch H
02:00:15
03:31:18
263
721
Henry Pretorius
Henry Pretorius #721
Male Master Team
03:31:36
03:31:36
12
(229)
Master Team
12
Male
229
Masters Team
Racing Snakes
Batch H
02:02:48
03:31:36
264
731
Henk Duys
Henk Duys #731
Male Master Team
03:31:38
03:31:38
13
(230)
Master Team
13
Male
230
Masters Team
One pace Duys
Batch H
02:02:27
03:31:38
265
732
Patrick Edy
Patrick Edy #732
Male Master Team
03:31:41
03:31:41
14
(231)
Master Team
14
Male
231
Masters Team
One pace Duys
Batch H
02:02:35
03:31:41
266
861
Sarah Jane Stewart
Sarah Jane Stewart #861
Female Mixed Team
03:32:17
03:32:17
9
(35)
Mixed Team
9
Female
35
Mixed Team
Cane ratz
Batch J
01:59:37
03:32:17
267
862
Mark Jansen Van Rensburg
Mark Jansen Van Rensburg #862
Male Mixed Team
03:32:17
03:32:17
10
(232)
Mixed Team
10
Male
232
Mixed Team
Cane ratz
Batch J
01:59:37
03:32:17
268
606
Sam Knox
Sam Knox #606
Male Solo Entry
03:32:44
03:32:44
132
(233)
Solo Entry
132
Male
233
Batch H
02:02:23
03:32:44
269
550
Tammy Herselman
Tammy Herselman #550
Female Solo Entry
03:32:53
03:32:53
21
(36)
Solo Entry
21
Female
36
Batch C
02:03:58
03:32:53
270
715
Charmaine Eleftheriou
Charmaine Eleftheriou #715
Female Solo Entry
03:33:13
03:33:13
22
(37)
Solo Entry
22
Female
37
Batch K
01:58:07
03:33:13
271
564
Stephan Claassen
Stephan Claassen #564
Male Solo Entry
03:33:59
03:33:59
133
(234)
Solo Entry
133
Male
234
Batch D
02:03:43
03:33:59
272
821
Nevill Getkate
Nevill Getkate #821
Male Mens Team
03:34:04
03:34:04
78
(235)
Mens Team
78
Male
235
Mens Team
Cane Rats
Batch I
02:03:14
03:34:04
273
531
Rocco Bonsma
Rocco Bonsma #531
Male Mens Team
03:34:15
03:34:15
79
(236)
Mens Team
79
Male
236
Mens Team
Jamaican Rum
Batch F
01:54:16
03:34:15
274
703
Gary Purtell
Gary Purtell #703
Male Solo Entry
03:34:15
03:34:15
134
(237)
Solo Entry
134
Male
237
Batch F
02:00:35
03:34:15
275
532
Brian Brandis
Brian Brandis #532
Male Mens Team
03:34:17
03:34:17
80
(238)
Mens Team
80
Male
238
Mens Team
Jamaican Rum
Batch F
01:54:17
03:34:17
276
523
Brian Magor
Brian Magor #523
Male Solo Entry
03:34:40
03:34:40
135
(239)
Solo Entry
135
Male
239
Batch A
02:19:31
03:34:40
277
1001
Anesca Swart
Anesca Swart #1001
Female Mixed Team
03:36:41
03:36:41
10
(38)
Mixed Team
10
Female
38
Mixed Team
Soul Team
Batch L
02:02:50
03:36:41
278
1002
Jeremy Dargie
Jeremy Dargie #1002
Male Mixed Team
03:36:41
03:36:41
11
(240)
Mixed Team
11
Male
240
Mixed Team
Soul Team
Batch L
02:02:42
03:36:41
279
670
Scott Pearmain
Scott Pearmain #670
Male Solo Entry
03:38:10
03:38:10
136
(241)
Solo Entry
136
Male
241
Batch J
01:55:48
03:38:10
280
658
Shareen Snyman
Shareen Snyman #658
Female Solo Entry
03:39:27
03:39:27
23
(39)
Solo Entry
23
Female
39
Batch H
02:05:03
03:39:27
281
757
Kurt Wright
Kurt Wright #757
Male Solo Entry
03:40:48
03:40:48
137
(242)
Solo Entry
137
Male
242
Batch L
02:04:55
03:40:48
282
645
Jean-paul Briner
Jean-paul Briner #645
Male Solo Entry
03:40:57
03:40:57
138
(243)
Solo Entry
138
Male
243
Batch I
02:09:19
03:40:57
283
792
Timothy Krause
Timothy Krause #792
Male Mens Team
03:42:02
03:42:02
81
(244)
Mens Team
81
Male
244
Mens Team
Slow Tour 1
Batch I
02:09:23
03:42:02
284
791
Anthony Hoare
Anthony Hoare #791
Male Mens Team
03:42:03
03:42:03
82
(245)
Mens Team
82
Male
245
Mens Team
Slow Tour 1
Batch I
02:09:50
03:42:03
285
822
Glynton Reed
Glynton Reed #822
Male Mens Team
03:42:46
03:42:46
83
(246)
Mens Team
83
Male
246
Mens Team
Cane Rats
Batch I
02:04:56
03:42:46
286
891
Antony Macfarlane
Antony Macfarlane #891
Male Mens Team
03:42:58
03:42:58
84
(247)
Mens Team
84
Male
247
Mens Team
Team Concord
Batch J
02:11:22
03:42:58
287
892
Deon Van Den Berg
Deon Van Den Berg #892
Male Mens Team
03:43:00
03:43:00
85
(248)
Mens Team
85
Male
248
Mens Team
Team Concord
Batch J
02:10:12
03:43:00
288
686
Dominique Williams
Dominique Williams #686
Female Solo Entry
03:43:26
03:43:26
24
(40)
Solo Entry
24
Female
40
Batch J
02:10:29
03:43:26
289
491
Graham Haird
Graham Haird #491
Male Mixed Team
03:45:51
03:45:51
12
(249)
Mixed Team
12
Male
249
Mixed Team
Down and Dusty
Batch F
02:23:37
03:45:51
290
481
Tommy Coleman
Tommy Coleman #481
Male Mixed Team
03:47:05
03:47:05
13
(250)
Mixed Team
13
Male
250
Mixed Team
Wheels of Steel
Batch F
02:06:01
03:47:05
291
482
Sone Coleman
Sone Coleman #482
Female Mixed Team
03:47:11
03:47:11
11
(41)
Mixed Team
11
Female
41
Mixed Team
Wheels of Steel
Batch F
02:06:00
03:47:11
292
1031
Peter Christoph Surendorff
Peter Christoph Surendorff #1031
Male Mens Team
03:50:12
03:50:12
86
(251)
Mens Team
86
Male
251
Mens Team
V12
Batch L
02:13:01
03:50:12
293
716
Clinton Evangelides
Clinton Evangelides #716
Male Solo Entry
03:50:36
03:50:36
139
(252)
Solo Entry
139
Male
252
Batch K
02:09:21
03:50:36
294
627
Shaun Michael Heinze
Shaun Michael Heinze #627
Male Solo Entry
03:50:37
03:50:37
140
(253)
Solo Entry
140
Male
253
Batch K
02:09:16
03:50:37
295
442
Anita Turton
Anita Turton #442
Female Master Team
03:50:51
03:50:51
3
(42)
Master Team
3
Female
42
Masters Team
Ballies rule dot com
Batch E
02:11:46
03:50:51
296
761
Rod Blake
Rod Blake #761
Male Master Team
03:50:56
03:50:56
15
(254)
Master Team
15
Male
254
Masters Team
R and T
Batch I
02:18:08
03:50:56
297
762
Trevor Cowie
Trevor Cowie #762
Male Master Team
03:50:56
03:50:56
16
(255)
Master Team
16
Male
255
Masters Team
R and T
Batch I
02:18:07
03:50:56
298
582
Carel Faber
Carel Faber #582
Male Mens Team
03:51:49
03:51:49
87
(256)
Mens Team
87
Male
256
Mens Team
Senet Crankers
Batch F
02:05:38
03:51:49
299
952
Andre Tesselaar
Andre Tesselaar #952
Male Mens Team
03:53:01
03:53:01
88
(257)
Mens Team
88
Male
257
Mens Team
Klipdrifters
Batch L
02:23:54
03:53:01
300
951
Hein De Lange
Hein De Lange #951
Male Mens Team
03:53:01
03:53:01
89
(258)
Mens Team
89
Male
258
Mens Team
Klipdrifters
Batch L
02:23:58
03:53:01
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (415 items)
© 2023