Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (413 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Gen Pos
Net Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
208
132
Bruce Titmuss
Bruce Titmuss #132
Male 
04:09:13
04:09:13
(04:09:13)
185
04:09:13
Male
185
Mens Team
Rolly Polly
04:18:32
45
206
982
Camilla Howard-Browne
Camilla Howard-Browne #982
Female 
04:09:07
04:09:07
(04:07:49)
23
04:07:49
Female
23
Mixed Team
Fatty and Moany
04:09:07
12
205
981
Allan Froneman
Allan Froneman #981
Male 
04:09:04
04:09:04
(04:07:44)
183
04:07:44
Male
183
Mixed Team
Fatty and Moany
04:09:07
12
204
158
Kyle Barrett
Kyle Barrett #158
Male 
04:08:53
04:08:53
(04:07:24)
182
04:07:24
Male
182
203
432
Derek Nefdt
Derek Nefdt #432
Male 
04:08:26
04:08:26
(04:07:05)
181
04:07:05
Male
181
Mens Team
Euro Steel 8
04:08:26
41
201
431
Wade Wareing
Wade Wareing #431
Male 
04:08:24
04:08:24
(04:07:01)
179
04:07:01
Male
179
Mens Team
Euro Steel 8
04:08:26
41
200
36
George Wilsenach
George Wilsenach #36
Male 
04:08:14
04:08:14
(04:06:54)
178
04:06:54
Male
178
198
821
Keith Chapman
Keith Chapman #821
Male 
04:05:40
04:05:40
(04:04:15)
176
04:04:15
Male
176
Mens Team
The Chappies
04:05:40
40
199
822
Ross Chapman
Ross Chapman #822
Male 
04:05:40
04:05:40
(04:04:14)
177
04:04:14
Male
177
Mens Team
The Chappies
04:05:40
40
196
97
Sergio Cunha
Sergio Cunha #97
Male 
04:05:33
04:05:33
(04:04:09)
174
04:04:09
Male
174
197
129
Mike Wade
Mike Wade #129
Male 
04:05:34
04:05:34
(04:04:03)
175
04:04:03
Male
175
195
1211
David Thomas
David Thomas #1211
Male 
04:05:13
04:05:13
(04:03:51)
173
04:03:51
Male
173
194
49
Clyde Petzer
Clyde Petzer #49
Male 
04:05:11
04:05:11
(04:03:47)
172
04:03:47
Male
172
193
611
David Doull
David Doull #611
Male 
04:04:31
04:04:31
(04:02:58)
171
04:02:58
Male
171
Mens Team
Mach Number
207
151
Bruce Mcdonald
Bruce Mcdonald #151
Male 
04:09:13
04:09:13
(04:02:44)
184
04:02:44
Male
184
Mens Team
The Hot Shots
04:18:33
46
192
291
Sheldon Diaz
Sheldon Diaz #291
Male 
04:03:32
04:03:32
(04:02:14)
170
04:02:14
Male
170
Mens Team
Dusted
04:03:32
39
191
292
Gerald Taylor
Gerald Taylor #292
Male 
04:03:31
04:03:31
(04:02:12)
169
04:02:12
Male
169
Mens Team
Dusted
04:03:32
39
190
901
Bruce Bukus
Bruce Bukus #901
Male 
04:03:30
04:03:30
(04:02:11)
168
04:02:11
Male
168
Mens Team
Trailbalzers
04:03:30
38
189
902
Duane Thangalan
Duane Thangalan #902
Male 
04:03:30
04:03:30
(04:02:09)
167
04:02:09
Male
167
Mens Team
Trailbalzers
04:03:30
38
243
411
Gavin Scott
Gavin Scott #411
Male 
04:23:17
04:23:17
(04:01:50)
211
04:01:50
Male
211
Mens Team
Euro Steel 6
04:23:17
50
242
412
Richard Pratt
Richard Pratt #412
Male 
04:23:15
04:23:15
(04:01:47)
210
04:01:47
Male
210
Mens Team
Euro Steel 6
04:23:17
50
188
1191
Shaun Tischendorf
Shaun Tischendorf #1191
Male 
04:02:38
04:02:38
(04:01:12)
166
04:01:12
Male
166
Mixed Team
Team S L
04:02:38
11
187
1192
Liezel Davis
Liezel Davis #1192
Female 
04:02:35
04:02:35
(04:01:10)
22
04:01:10
Female
22
Mixed Team
Team S L
04:02:38
11
186
96
Penny Chapman
Penny Chapman #96
Female 
04:02:32
04:02:32
(04:01:03)
21
04:01:03
Female
21
185
45
Allan West
Allan West #45
Male 
04:02:13
04:02:13
(04:00:53)
165
04:00:53
Male
165
184
472
Peron Amein
Peron Amein #472
Male 
04:01:29
04:01:29
(04:00:03)
164
04:00:03
Male
164
Mens Team
First Timers
183
1122
Gillian Bure
Gillian Bure #1122
Female 
04:00:20
04:00:20
(03:58:46)
20
03:58:46
Female
20
Mixed Team
Racing Snails
04:00:20
10
182
1121
Dave Bure
Dave Bure #1121
Male 
04:00:19
04:00:19
(03:58:45)
163
03:58:45
Male
163
Mixed Team
Racing Snails
04:00:20
10
181
156
Ethan Jackson
Ethan Jackson #156
Male 
04:00:07
04:00:07
(03:58:38)
162
03:58:38
Male
162
178
252
Andre Tesselaar
Andre Tesselaar #252
Male 
03:59:09
03:59:09
(03:57:32)
160
03:57:32
Male
160
Mens Team
Dragon Flies
05:09:28
64
176
841
Joseph Bonsma
Joseph Bonsma #841
Male 
03:58:04
03:58:04
(03:56:37)
158
03:56:37
Male
158
Mens Team
The Fat and the Fast
03:58:04
37
177
842
Sean Rogers
Sean Rogers #842
Male 
03:58:04
03:58:04
(03:56:36)
159
03:56:36
Male
159
Mens Team
The Fat and the Fast
03:58:04
37
175
35
Nevil Johnson
Nevil Johnson #35
Male 
03:57:58
03:57:58
(03:56:31)
157
03:56:31
Male
157
180
1221
Garth Thomas
Garth Thomas #1221
Male 
03:59:48
03:59:48
(03:56:21)
161
03:56:21
Male
161
Mixed Team
Thomas Tornados
03:59:48
9
179
1222
Carol Thomas
Carol Thomas #1222
Female 
03:59:47
03:59:47
(03:56:18)
19
03:56:18
Female
19
Mixed Team
Thomas Tornados
03:59:48
9
174
1251
Julia Kate Colvin
Julia Kate Colvin #1251
Female 
03:56:35
03:56:35
(03:55:14)
18
03:55:14
Female
18
Mixed Team
Wheally unfit
03:56:35
8
173
1252
Jonathan Invernizzi
Jonathan Invernizzi #1252
Male 
03:56:33
03:56:33
(03:55:11)
156
03:55:11
Male
156
Mixed Team
Wheally unfit
03:56:35
8
172
741
Rob Small
Rob Small #741
Male 
03:55:52
03:55:52
(03:54:23)
155
03:54:23
Male
155
Mens Team
Singletrack Sergeants
03:55:52
36
171
742
Clint Galtrey
Clint Galtrey #742
Male 
03:55:52
03:55:52
(03:54:23)
154
03:54:23
Male
154
Mens Team
Singletrack Sergeants
03:55:52
36
233
662
Josh Magor
Josh Magor #662
Male 
04:20:02
04:20:02
(03:53:39)
203
03:53:39
Male
203
Mens Team
No Drama
04:20:02
47
169
159
Oscar Martens
Oscar Martens #159
Male 
03:53:27
03:53:27
(03:51:58)
152
03:51:58
Male
152
168
1351
Kim Westbrook
Kim Westbrook #1351
Female 
03:51:28
03:51:28
(03:50:05)
17
03:50:05
Female
17
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
03:51:28
3
167
1352
Kathryn Fourie
Kathryn Fourie #1352
Female 
03:51:27
03:51:27
(03:50:03)
16
03:50:03
Female
16
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
03:51:28
3
165
85
Dylan Mitchell
Dylan Mitchell #85
Male 
03:51:07
03:51:07
(03:49:46)
151
03:49:46
Male
151
166
1092
Leigh Markham
Leigh Markham #1092
Female 
03:51:07
03:51:07
(03:49:44)
15
03:49:44
Female
15
Mixed Team
ON TAP
03:51:07
7
164
1091
Grant Markham
Grant Markham #1091
Male 
03:51:03
03:51:03
(03:49:40)
150
03:49:40
Male
150
Mixed Team
ON TAP
03:51:07
7
163
1112
Gavin Raubenheimer
Gavin Raubenheimer #1112
Male 
03:50:43
03:50:43
(03:49:18)
149
03:49:18
Male
149
Mixed Team
Peak High Mountaineering
03:50:43
6
162
1111
Caroline Storrar
Caroline Storrar #1111
Female 
03:50:42
03:50:42
(03:49:17)
14
03:49:17
Female
14
Mixed Team
Peak High Mountaineering
03:50:43
6
161
90
Barry King
Barry King #90
Male 
03:49:51
03:49:51
(03:48:15)
148
03:48:15
Male
148
170
119
Gerald Camp
Gerald Camp #119
Male 
03:53:37
03:53:37
(03:47:06)
153
03:47:06
Male
153
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (413 items)
© 2023