Green Mile Road Race
13/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
16Mile
8Mile
4Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (340 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Finish
151
151
1737
Sizwe KUNENE
Sizwe KUNENE #1737
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
29
Male
112
02:48:14
02:48:14
152
152
1262
Zandri VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Zandri VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1262
Female 40-49
TUKS AC
40-49
13
Female
40
02:48:41
02:48:41
153
153
1635
Late Entry 1635
Late Entry 1635 #1635
Male All Ages
All Ages
18
Male
113
02:48:42
02:48:42
154
154
1636
Late Entry 1636
Late Entry 1636 #1636
Male All Ages
All Ages
19
Male
114
02:48:58
02:48:58
156
156
1158
Late Entry 1158
Late Entry 1158 #1158
Male All Ages
All Ages
20
Male
115
02:49:14
02:49:14
155
155
1392
Susan RADEMEYER
Susan RADEMEYER #1392
Female 50-59
ACAC
50-59
9
Female
41
02:49:14
02:49:14
157
157
1547
Bernhardt RÜSCH
Bernhardt RÜSCH #1547
Male Senior
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
39
Male
116
02:49:15
02:49:15
158
158
1548
Liezl SADLER
Liezl SADLER #1548
Female 40-49
PHOBIANS
40-49
14
Female
42
02:50:04
02:50:04
159
159
1609
Heidi TAYLOR
Heidi TAYLOR #1609
Female Senior
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
17
Female
43
02:50:05
02:50:05
160
160
1586
Handri KYMDELL
Handri KYMDELL #1586
Male 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
30
Male
117
02:50:05
02:50:05
161
161
1157
Late Entry 1157
Late Entry 1157 #1157
Male All Ages
All Ages
21
Male
118
02:50:06
02:50:06
162
162
1584
Victor CHEWE
Victor CHEWE #1584
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
31
Male
119
02:50:16
02:50:16
163
163
1617
Rache NEL
Rache NEL #1617
Female 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
15
Female
44
02:50:17
02:50:17
164
164
1425
Godfrey MOLABE
Godfrey MOLABE #1425
Male 40-49
ESKOM AC GN
40-49
32
Male
120
02:50:18
02:50:18
165
165
1724
Rinel HUGO
Rinel HUGO #1724
Female Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
Senior
18
Female
45
02:50:20
02:50:20
166
166
1732
Matome KGATLE
Matome KGATLE #1732
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
33
Male
121
02:50:48
02:50:48
168
168
1574
Roene VILJOEN
Roene VILJOEN #1574
Female 40-49
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
16
Female
47
02:50:48
02:50:48
167
167
1711
Daleste ELOFF
Daleste ELOFF #1711
Female 50-59
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
10
Female
46
02:50:48
02:50:48
169
169
1236
Tshegofatso OLYN
Tshegofatso OLYN #1236
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
19
Female
48
02:51:03
02:51:03
170
170
1451
Madimetja PHAKENG
Madimetja PHAKENG #1451
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
50-59
25
Male
122
02:51:11
02:51:11
171
171
1572
André VENTER
André VENTER #1572
Male 50-59
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC
50-59
26
Male
123
02:51:45
02:51:45
172
172
1623
Robert MUNYAI
Robert MUNYAI #1623
Male 40-49
40-49
34
Male
124
02:52:03
02:52:03
173
173
1624
Late Entry 1624
Late Entry 1624 #1624
Male All Ages
All Ages
22
Male
125
02:52:04
02:52:04
174
174
1691
Zelna BLACK
Zelna BLACK #1691
Female 50-59
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
50-59
11
Female
49
02:52:14
02:52:14
175
175
1249
Lecton MATSHO
Lecton MATSHO #1249
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY
40-49
35
Male
126
02:52:30
02:52:30
176
176
1358
Late Entry 1358
Late Entry 1358 #1358
Male All Ages
All Ages
23
Male
127
02:52:42
02:52:42
177
177
1389
Late Entry 1389
Late Entry 1389 #1389
Male All Ages
All Ages
24
Male
128
02:52:42
02:52:42
178
178
1378
Late Entry 1378
Late Entry 1378 #1378
Male All Ages
All Ages
25
Male
129
02:52:42
02:52:42
179
179
1615
Lubabalo MBANGENI
Lubabalo MBANGENI #1615
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB WC
40-49
36
Male
130
02:53:17
02:53:17
180
180
1563
Marjanka VAN DEN BOS
Marjanka VAN DEN BOS #1563
Female Senior
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
Senior
20
Female
50
02:53:55
02:53:55
181
181
1723
Desmond HOWARD
Desmond HOWARD #1723
Male 60-69
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
60-69
3
Male
131
02:54:06
02:54:06
182
182
1596
Marlene EDDIE
Marlene EDDIE #1596
Female Senior
Senior
21
Female
51
02:54:16
02:54:16
183
183
1629
Rodwell MANGISI
Rodwell MANGISI #1629
Male 40-49
CENTURION
40-49
37
Male
132
02:54:38
02:54:38
184
184
1673
Boniswa NTSHINGILA
Boniswa NTSHINGILA #1673
Female 40-49
40-49
17
Female
52
02:54:45
02:54:45
185
185
1692
Benjamin BOERSEMA
Benjamin BOERSEMA #1692
Male Senior
SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
40
Male
133
02:54:53
02:54:53
186
186
1685
Cindy ALDUM
Cindy ALDUM #1685
Female Senior
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
Senior
22
Female
53
02:55:32
02:55:32
189
189
1720
Liza GROENEWALD
Liza GROENEWALD #1720
Female 50-59
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
50-59
12
Female
54
02:55:33
02:55:33
188
188
1690
De Wet BEZUIDENHOUT
De Wet BEZUIDENHOUT #1690
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
42
Male
135
02:55:33
02:55:33
187
187
1453
Wynand PIETERSE
Wynand PIETERSE #1453
Male Senior
OVERKRUIN AC
Senior
41
Male
134
02:55:33
02:55:33
190
190
1446
Hendrik OLIVIER
Hendrik OLIVIER #1446
Male Senior
BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS
Senior
43
Male
136
02:55:34
02:55:34
191
191
1700
Linda CALORE
Linda CALORE #1700
Female 50-59
JACARANDA AC
50-59
13
Female
55
02:55:46
02:55:46
192
192
1710
Deon DU PREEZ
Deon DU PREEZ #1710
Male 60-69
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
60-69
4
Male
137
02:55:49
02:55:49
193
193
1593
Kholwani VELA
Kholwani VELA #1593
Male 40-49
40-49
38
Male
138
02:56:12
02:56:12
194
194
1349
Lettie COETZEE
Lettie COETZEE #1349
Female 70+
PRETORIA BOBBIES
70+
1
Female
56
02:56:29
02:56:29
195
195
1429
Godfrey MOTSI
Godfrey MOTSI #1429
Male 50-59
THUNGELA ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
27
Male
139
02:56:30
02:56:30
196
196
1614
Jongilizwe GQOZO
Jongilizwe GQOZO #1614
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
44
Male
140
02:56:48
02:56:48
197
197
1441
Jana NEL
Jana NEL #1441
Female 40-49
PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD AC
40-49
18
Female
57
02:57:03
02:57:03
198
198
1589
Makoko NKADIMENG
Makoko NKADIMENG #1589
Male 40-49
MIDSTREAM ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
39
Male
141
02:57:13
02:57:13
199
199
1431
Dalitso MUKUMBE
Dalitso MUKUMBE #1431
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
45
Male
142
02:57:32
02:57:32
200
200
1452
Nthabiseng PHALA
Nthabiseng PHALA #1452
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
19
Female
58
02:57:39
02:57:39
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (340 items)
© 2023