Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (413 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Gen Pos
Net Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
263
72
Michael Driver
Michael Driver #72
Male 
04:36:30
04:36:30
(04:35:13)
228
04:35:13
Male
228
Mens Team
FNB Drak Duo 1
04:36:30
56
262
71
Andrew Hudson
Andrew Hudson #71
Male 
04:36:30
04:36:30
(04:35:11)
227
04:35:11
Male
227
Mens Team
FNB Drak Duo 1
04:36:30
56
261
168
Mike Goldstone
Mike Goldstone #168
Male 
04:36:07
04:36:07
(04:34:34)
226
04:34:34
Male
226
260
87
Russell Humphrey
Russell Humphrey #87
Male 
04:36:05
04:36:05
(04:34:32)
225
04:34:32
Male
225
259
126
Duncan Graham
Duncan Graham #126
Male 
04:36:04
04:36:04
(04:34:32)
224
04:34:32
Male
224
258
711
Govert Diederik Brombacher
Govert Diederik Brombacher #711
Male 
04:32:38
04:32:38
(04:31:15)
223
04:31:15
Male
223
Mens Team
Religious Medicine
04:32:38
55
257
712
Paul Mosdell
Paul Mosdell #712
Male 
04:32:38
04:32:38
(04:31:14)
222
04:31:14
Male
222
Mens Team
Religious Medicine
04:32:38
55
256
161
Paul Ackerman
Paul Ackerman #161
Male 
04:32:03
04:32:03
(04:30:28)
221
04:30:28
Male
221
Mens Team
Ackerman
04:32:03
54
255
162
Simon Ackerman
Simon Ackerman #162
Male 
04:32:01
04:32:01
(04:30:28)
220
04:30:28
Male
220
Mens Team
Ackerman
04:32:03
54
254
122
Bradley Sander
Bradley Sander #122
Male 
04:31:09
04:31:09
(04:29:41)
219
04:29:41
Male
219
Mens Team
Rat Brigade
04:31:09
53
253
121
Donald Squires
Donald Squires #121
Male 
04:31:08
04:31:08
(04:29:40)
218
04:29:40
Male
218
Mens Team
Rat Brigade
04:31:09
53
252
691
Shane Smith
Shane Smith #691
Male 
04:30:24
04:30:24
(04:29:05)
217
04:29:05
Male
217
Mens Team
Outlaws
04:30:24
52
251
692
Maison Bastew
Maison Bastew #692
Male 
04:30:24
04:30:24
(04:29:01)
216
04:29:01
Male
216
Mens Team
Outlaws
04:30:24
52
250
99
Mark Johnson
Mark Johnson #99
Male 
04:27:36
04:27:36
(04:26:12)
215
04:26:12
Male
215
248
1371
Bronwyn Goveia
Bronwyn Goveia #1371
Female 
04:27:30
04:27:30
(04:26:05)
34
04:26:05
Female
34
Womens Team
PM Power Gals
04:27:31
6
249
1372
Tarryn Bray
Tarryn Bray #1372
Female 
04:27:31
04:27:31
(04:26:04)
35
04:26:04
Female
35
Womens Team
PM Power Gals
04:27:31
6
245
542
Jurgens Lombard
Jurgens Lombard #542
Male 
04:25:48
04:25:48
(04:24:11)
213
04:24:11
Male
213
Mens Team
Hope we make it
04:25:49
51
246
541
Hein De Lange
Hein De Lange #541
Male 
04:25:49
04:25:49
(04:24:08)
214
04:24:08
Male
214
Mens Team
Hope we make it
04:25:49
51
244
172
Brian Brandis
Brian Brandis #172
Male 
04:24:49
04:24:49
(04:23:19)
212
04:23:19
Male
212
241
702
Philipp Birkner
Philipp Birkner #702
Male 
04:22:40
04:22:40
(04:21:00)
209
04:21:00
Male
209
Mens Team
PnP
239
852
Glynton Reed
Glynton Reed #852
Male 
04:21:54
04:21:54
(04:20:25)
207
04:20:25
Male
207
Mens Team
The Heavies
04:21:54
49
238
851
Nevill Getkate
Nevill Getkate #851
Male 
04:21:54
04:21:54
(04:20:24)
206
04:20:24
Male
206
Mens Team
The Heavies
04:21:54
49
240
169
Craig Van Der Nest
Craig Van Der Nest #169
Male 
04:21:54
04:21:54
(04:20:22)
208
04:20:22
Male
208
236
1291
Cornelia Puler
Cornelia Puler #1291
Female 
04:21:21
04:21:21
(04:19:50)
31
04:19:50
Female
31
Womens Team
B M Goose
04:21:21
5
237
1292
Nanette Cocksedge
Nanette Cocksedge #1292
Female 
04:21:21
04:21:21
(04:19:45)
32
04:19:45
Female
32
Womens Team
B M Goose
04:21:21
5
235
461
Willem Oosthuizen
Willem Oosthuizen #461
Male 
04:20:11
04:20:11
(04:18:40)
205
04:18:40
Male
205
Mens Team
Firehawk
04:20:11
48
234
462
Michael Tredway
Michael Tredway #462
Male 
04:20:05
04:20:05
(04:18:34)
204
04:18:34
Male
204
Mens Team
Firehawk
04:20:11
48
232
57
Alison Sheppard
Alison Sheppard #57
Female 
04:19:47
04:19:47
(04:18:17)
30
04:18:17
Female
30
231
53
Jonathan Coni
Jonathan Coni #53
Male 
04:19:46
04:19:46
(04:18:17)
202
04:18:17
Male
202
230
145
Kevin Urwin
Kevin Urwin #145
Male 
04:18:48
04:18:48
(04:17:14)
201
04:17:14
Male
201
227
1041
Jeremy Dargie
Jeremy Dargie #1041
Male 
04:17:40
04:17:40
(04:16:09)
198
04:16:09
Male
198
226
1381
Craig Greenland
Craig Greenland #1381
Male 
04:15:20
04:15:20
(04:13:56)
197
04:13:56
Male
197
Mixed Team
Green Team
04:15:20
15
225
1382
Mary-Anne Greenland
Mary-Anne Greenland #1382
Female 
04:15:19
04:15:19
(04:13:56)
29
04:13:56
Female
29
Mixed Team
Green Team
04:15:20
15
224
75
Shona Young
Shona Young #75
Female 
04:15:06
04:15:06
(04:13:38)
28
04:13:38
Female
28
223
1311
Sarah Jane Koekemoer
Sarah Jane Koekemoer #1311
Female 
04:14:49
04:14:49
(04:13:33)
27
04:13:33
Female
27
Womens Team
Cane Rat Girls
04:14:49
4
222
1312
Telaine Grobler
Telaine Grobler #1312
Female 
04:14:48
04:14:48
(04:13:30)
26
04:13:30
Female
26
Womens Team
Cane Rat Girls
04:14:49
4
221
1031
Jason Davies
Jason Davies #1031
Male 
04:14:05
04:14:05
(04:12:40)
196
04:12:40
Male
196
Mixed Team
iStudent Academy
04:14:05
14
220
1032
Jade Davies
Jade Davies #1032
Female 
04:14:04
04:14:04
(04:12:39)
25
04:12:39
Female
25
Mixed Team
iStudent Academy
04:14:05
14
228
131
Sam Knox
Sam Knox #131
Male 
04:18:32
04:18:32
(04:12:07)
199
04:12:07
Male
199
Mens Team
Rolly Polly
04:18:32
45
229
152
Garth Walker
Garth Walker #152
Male 
04:18:33
04:18:33
(04:12:06)
200
04:12:06
Male
200
Mens Team
The Hot Shots
04:18:33
46
219
40
Michael Bolleurs
Michael Bolleurs #40
Male 
04:13:20
04:13:20
(04:12:02)
195
04:12:02
Male
195
218
201
Oliver Sclanders
Oliver Sclanders #201
Male 
04:13:14
04:13:14
(04:11:58)
194
04:11:58
Male
194
Mens Team
Cane Rats
04:13:14
44
217
202
Marius Koekemoer
Marius Koekemoer #202
Male 
04:13:14
04:13:14
(04:11:57)
193
04:11:57
Male
193
Mens Team
Cane Rats
04:13:14
44
216
402
Deon Van Den Berg
Deon Van Den Berg #402
Male 
04:12:47
04:12:47
(04:11:19)
192
04:11:19
Male
192
Mens Team
Euro Steel 5
04:12:47
43
215
401
Antony Macfarlane
Antony Macfarlane #401
Male 
04:12:43
04:12:43
(04:11:16)
191
04:11:16
Male
191
Mens Team
Euro Steel 5
04:12:47
43
214
138
Robin Purves
Robin Purves #138
Male 
04:12:37
04:12:37
(04:10:58)
190
04:10:58
Male
190
212
1051
Frits Kamhoot
Frits Kamhoot #1051
Male 
04:12:05
04:12:05
(04:10:45)
189
04:10:45
Male
189
Mixed Team
Kamutment
04:12:06
13
213
1052
Amy Kamhoot
Amy Kamhoot #1052
Female 
04:12:06
04:12:06
(04:10:45)
24
04:10:45
Female
24
Mixed Team
Kamutment
04:12:06
13
211
155
Daniel Thomas Anastasis
Daniel Thomas Anastasis #155
Male 
04:12:05
04:12:05
(04:10:36)
188
04:10:36
Male
188
247
1021
Didi Bryant
Didi Bryant #1021
Female 
04:26:38
04:26:38
(04:10:11)
33
04:10:11
Female
33
Mixed Team
Glengarry 2
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (413 items)
© 2023