27 For Freedom
09/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
27km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (789 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Start
Finish
101
1768
Sesethu SIMELELA
Sesethu SIMELELA #1768
Male Senior
02:23:41
02:23:41
54
(89)
Senior
54
Male
89
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:23:41
102
3625
Peter BUNN
Peter BUNN #3625
Male 50-59
02:23:42
02:23:42
9
(90)
50-59
9
Male
90
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:51
02:23:42
103
1964
Paul KELLY
Paul KELLY #1964
Male 50-59
02:23:45
02:23:45
10
(91)
50-59
10
Male
91
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
02:23:45
104
2152
Marlize VAN NIEKERK
Marlize VAN NIEKERK #2152
Female 40-49
02:23:50
02:23:50
6
(13)
40-49
6
Female
13
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:23:50
105
2128
Redowaan MERT
Redowaan MERT #2128
Male Senior
02:23:57
02:23:57
55
(92)
Senior
55
Male
92
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
02:23:57
106
617
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #617
Male Senior
02:23:58
02:23:58
56
(93)
Senior
56
Male
93
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:38
02:23:58
107
1791
Louis BOOYSEN
Louis BOOYSEN #1791
Male 50-59
02:24:05
02:24:05
11
(94)
50-59
11
Male
94
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:51
02:24:05
108
1873
Brendon GABRIELS
Brendon GABRIELS #1873
Male Senior
02:24:16
02:24:16
57
(95)
Senior
57
Male
95
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:40
02:24:16
109
1931
Fulufhelo RATEMBA
Fulufhelo RATEMBA #1931
Male Senior
02:24:18
02:24:18
58
(96)
Senior
58
Male
96
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
02:24:18
110
1987
Tyron VAN NIEKERK
Tyron VAN NIEKERK #1987
Male Senior
02:24:25
02:24:25
59
(97)
Senior
59
Male
97
02:24:25
111
1753
Marietjie DE VRIES
Marietjie DE VRIES #1753
Female 40-49
02:24:39
02:24:39
7
(14)
40-49
7
Female
14
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
02:24:39
112
643
Victoria REUVERS
Victoria REUVERS #643
Female 40-49
02:25:06
02:25:06
8
(15)
40-49
8
Female
15
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:41
02:25:06
113
3635
Quinton ANTHONY
Quinton ANTHONY #3635
Male 40-49
02:25:10
02:25:10
26
(98)
40-49
26
Male
98
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
02:25:10
114
1347
Percival BOEZAK
Percival BOEZAK #1347
Male 40-49
02:25:14
02:25:14
27
(99)
40-49
27
Male
99
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:25:14
115
3908
Mpotulo MVELELI
Mpotulo MVELELI #3908
Male 40-49
02:25:19
02:25:19
28
(100)
40-49
28
Male
100
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:30
02:25:19
116
2186
Antonie CHRISTIE
Antonie CHRISTIE #2186
Male Senior
02:25:21
02:25:21
60
(101)
Senior
60
Male
101
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:27
02:25:21
117
635
Alexis SACKS
Alexis SACKS #635
Female 40-49
02:25:25
02:25:25
9
(16)
40-49
9
Female
16
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:24
02:25:25
118
1865
Press LEFEFA
Press LEFEFA #1865
Male Senior
02:26:12
02:26:12
61
(102)
Senior
61
Male
102
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:35
02:26:12
119
1386
Elijah SIYO
Elijah SIYO #1386
Male 50-59
02:26:19
02:26:19
12
(103)
50-59
12
Male
103
02:26:19
120
1764
Owen SMITH
Owen SMITH #1764
Male 40-49
02:26:24
02:26:24
29
(104)
40-49
29
Male
104
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:26:24
121
3605
Anwell PRINCE
Anwell PRINCE #3605
Male 40-49
02:27:05
02:27:05
30
(105)
40-49
30
Male
105
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
02:27:05
122
3671
Clifford SIYOTULA
Clifford SIYOTULA #3671
Male 40-49
02:27:18
02:27:18
31
(106)
40-49
31
Male
106
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
02:27:18
123
689
Daniel VAN WYK
Daniel VAN WYK #689
Male 50-59
02:27:43
02:27:43
13
(107)
50-59
13
Male
107
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:27:43
124
2086
Eric JUDD
Eric JUDD #2086
Male 60+
02:27:46
02:27:46
3
(108)
60+
3
Male
108
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
00:00:28
02:27:46
125
4819
Conrad HARLEY
Conrad HARLEY #4819
Male 40-49
02:27:50
02:27:50
32
(109)
40-49
32
Male
109
02:27:50
126
1394
Mbulelo MADLOLO
Mbulelo MADLOLO #1394
Male Senior
02:28:23
02:28:23
62
(110)
Senior
62
Male
110
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
00:00:43
02:28:23
127
611
Danie VAN DER MERWE
Danie VAN DER MERWE #611
Male 50-59
02:28:55
02:28:55
14
(111)
50-59
14
Male
111
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
02:28:55
128
592
Ashraf ORRIE
Ashraf ORRIE #592
Male 50-59
02:28:56
02:28:56
15
(112)
50-59
15
Male
112
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:22
02:28:56
129
2100
Salie ADAMS
Salie ADAMS #2100
Male 40-49
02:28:58
02:28:58
33
(113)
40-49
33
Male
113
02:28:58
130
3630
Stuart WATSON
Stuart WATSON #3630
Male 40-49
02:28:59
02:28:59
34
(114)
40-49
34
Male
114
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
02:28:59
131
2088
Francois WILLIAMS
Francois WILLIAMS #2088
Male 50-59
02:29:20
02:29:20
16
(115)
50-59
16
Male
115
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:37
02:29:20
132
623
Brian MERRYWEATHER
Brian MERRYWEATHER #623
Male 60+
02:29:21
02:29:21
4
(116)
60+
4
Male
116
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
00:00:43
02:29:21
133
3633
Ben DE KLERK
Ben DE KLERK #3633
Male 40-49
02:29:22
02:29:22
35
(117)
40-49
35
Male
117
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:38
02:29:22
134
633
Elroy KOOPMAN
Elroy KOOPMAN #633
Male 40-49
02:29:24
02:29:24
36
(118)
40-49
36
Male
118
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:29:24
135
1899
Davy LOUW
Davy LOUW #1899
Male 40-49
02:29:27
02:29:27
37
(119)
40-49
37
Male
119
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:29:27
136
2061
Joretha KRUGER
Joretha KRUGER #2061
Female 40-49
02:29:30
02:29:30
10
(17)
40-49
10
Female
17
BELLVILLE AC
00:00:27
02:29:30
137
2051
Oliver OXTOBY
Oliver OXTOBY #2051
Male Senior
02:29:35
02:29:35
63
(120)
Senior
63
Male
120
02:29:35
138
608
Koos VIVIERS
Koos VIVIERS #608
Male 50-59
02:29:38
02:29:38
17
(121)
50-59
17
Male
121
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
02:29:38
139
1793
Munetaka KIMURA
Munetaka KIMURA #1793
Male Senior
02:29:42
02:29:42
64
(122)
Senior
64
Male
122
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:29:42
140
2125
Pieter BOTHA
Pieter BOTHA #2125
Male Senior
02:29:45
02:29:45
65
(123)
Senior
65
Male
123
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
02:29:45
141
679
Caroline NEWBERT
Caroline NEWBERT #679
Female 40-49
02:29:47
02:29:47
11
(18)
40-49
11
Female
18
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
02:29:47
142
1888
Paul DE KLERK
Paul DE KLERK #1888
Male Senior
02:29:50
02:29:50
66
(124)
Senior
66
Male
124
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
02:29:50
143
3676
Monique ROBERTS
Monique ROBERTS #3676
Female Senior
02:30:09
02:30:09
8
(19)
Senior
8
Female
19
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
02:30:09
144
1330
Simon SPECK
Simon SPECK #1330
Male 50-59
02:30:14
02:30:14
18
(125)
50-59
18
Male
125
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:30:14
145
1998
Ad COLE
Ad COLE #1998
Female 50-59
02:30:26
02:30:26
1
(20)
50-59
1
Female
20
KNYSNA MARATHON CLUB
00:00:54
02:30:26
146
1876
Caine HERR
Caine HERR #1876
Male 40-49
02:30:31
02:30:31
38
(126)
40-49
38
Male
126
MULTICHOICE ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:38
02:30:31
147
636
Pieter JOHNSON
Pieter JOHNSON #636
Male 50-59
02:30:34
02:30:34
19
(127)
50-59
19
Male
127
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:00:17
02:30:34
148
1979
Luviwe NOGQALA
Luviwe NOGQALA #1979
Male Senior
02:30:35
02:30:35
67
(128)
Senior
67
Male
128
STUTTERHEIM ATHLETICS CLUB
02:30:35
149
1884
Stephen LAWRENCE
Stephen LAWRENCE #1884
Male 40-49
02:31:02
02:31:02
39
(129)
40-49
39
Male
129
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
00:00:43
02:31:02
150
647
Andrew COCKCROFT
Andrew COCKCROFT #647
Male 60+
02:31:07
02:31:07
5
(130)
60+
5
Male
130
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
00:00:44
02:31:07
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (789 items)
© 2023