The Duke Of York
07/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
16km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
101
274
Nokes BARNARD
Nokes BARNARD #274
Female 35-39
02:01:16
02:01:16
12
(34)
35-39
12
Female
34
SAVE ORION ATHLETICS
7:34 min/km
102
432
Fathina SHAIKH
Fathina SHAIKH #432
Female 40-49
02:01:19
02:01:19
14
(35)
40-49
14
Female
35
7:34 min/km
103
254
Marianne SMITH
Marianne SMITH #254
Female 40-49
02:01:27
02:01:27
15
(36)
40-49
15
Female
36
MEDIHELP MULTI SPORT
7:35 min/km
104
401
Johan VAN DYK
Johan VAN DYK #401
Male 50-59
02:01:39
02:01:39
11
(68)
50-59
11
Male
68
7:36 min/km
105
315
Werner BEZUIDENHOUT
Werner BEZUIDENHOUT #315
Male 40-49
02:01:45
02:01:45
18
(69)
40-49
18
Male
69
7:36 min/km
106
316
Yolanda BEZUIDENHOUT
Yolanda BEZUIDENHOUT #316
Female 40-49
02:01:46
02:01:46
16
(37)
40-49
16
Female
37
7:36 min/km
107
330
Theliswa NKONTYO
Theliswa NKONTYO #330
Female 40-49
02:02:01
02:02:01
17
(38)
40-49
17
Female
38
7:37 min/km
108
440
Mathoyi HADEBE
Mathoyi HADEBE #440
Female 40-49
02:02:05
02:02:05
18
(39)
40-49
18
Female
39
INGWENY SAPS
7:37 min/km
109
348
Corrie DU PREEZ
Corrie DU PREEZ #348
Female 50-59
02:02:12
02:02:12
4
(40)
50-59
4
Female
40
7:38 min/km
110
414
Maureen Parry
Maureen Parry #414
Female 60+
02:02:30
02:02:30
2
(41)
60+
2
Female
41
CHILTERN
7:39 min/km
111
289
Rick WHEELER
Rick WHEELER #289
Male 60+
02:02:32
02:02:32
6
(70)
60+
6
Male
70
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:39 min/km
112
295
Sanjeev SOOKRAJ
Sanjeev SOOKRAJ #295
Male 40-49
02:02:44
02:02:44
19
(71)
40-49
19
Male
71
7:40 min/km
113
228
Jlean FERREIRA
Jlean FERREIRA #228
Female Open
02:03:40
02:03:40
5
(42)
Open
5
Female
42
7:43 min/km
114
375
Bongiwe MHLONGO
Bongiwe MHLONGO #375
Female 35-39
02:03:42
02:03:42
13
(43)
35-39
13
Female
43
7:43 min/km
115
376
Nontobeko MHLONGO
Nontobeko MHLONGO #376
Female Open
02:04:02
02:04:02
6
(44)
Open
6
Female
44
AMAQHAWE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:45 min/km
116
303
Songe CHISI
Songe CHISI #303
Male 40-49
02:04:35
02:04:35
20
(72)
40-49
20
Male
72
NATAL CARBINEERS
7:47 min/km
117
235
Kerry SMITH
Kerry SMITH #235
Female Open
02:04:40
02:04:40
7
(45)
Open
7
Female
45
7:47 min/km
118
349
Siphamandla SOKHELA
Siphamandla SOKHELA #349
Male 40-49
02:05:21
02:05:21
21
(73)
40-49
21
Male
73
AMAQHAWE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:50 min/km
119
424
Mike STENCYL
Mike STENCYL #424
Male 60+
02:05:38
02:05:38
7
(74)
60+
7
Male
74
7:51 min/km
120
428
Jenni MANNING
Jenni MANNING #428
Female 50-59
02:05:39
02:05:39
5
(46)
50-59
5
Female
46
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
7:51 min/km
121
351
Simphiwe BUTHELEZI
Simphiwe BUTHELEZI #351
Male 40-49
02:06:04
02:06:04
22
(75)
40-49
22
Male
75
7:52 min/km
122
408
Natalie Laynes
Natalie Laynes #408
Female 40-49
02:06:06
02:06:06
19
(47)
40-49
19
Female
47
RWFL
7:52 min/km
123
372
Hillary GREENWOOD
Hillary GREENWOOD #372
Male 60+
02:06:07
02:06:07
8
(76)
60+
8
Male
76
GET FIT A.C.
7:52 min/km
124
352
Msawenkosi NGUBANE
Msawenkosi NGUBANE #352
Male 40-49
02:06:38
02:06:38
23
(77)
40-49
23
Male
77
UMGENI AC
7:54 min/km
125
211
Gisele HAYES
Gisele HAYES #211
Female 50-59
02:07:23
02:07:23
6
(48)
50-59
6
Female
48
SAVAGES
7:57 min/km
126
410
Godfree Piettersesh
Godfree Piettersesh #410
Male 60+
02:08:10
02:08:10
9
(78)
60+
9
Male
78
SPARTAN
8:00 min/km
127
426
Zefa Mkwandzi
Zefa Mkwandzi #426
Female 40-49
02:08:13
02:08:13
20
(49)
40-49
20
Female
49
Team Vitality
8:00 min/km
128
267
Navin MAHABEER
Navin MAHABEER #267
Male Walkers
02:08:24
02:08:24
2
(79)
Walkers
2
Male
79
SAVE ORION ATHLETICS
8:01 min/km
129
354
Allan ANGUS
Allan ANGUS #354
Male 60+
02:09:05
02:09:05
10
(80)
60+
10
Male
80
RWFL
8:04 min/km
130
233
Karen LANE
Karen LANE #233
Female 40-49
02:10:26
02:10:26
21
(50)
40-49
21
Female
50
8:09 min/km
131
206
Debbie CURRIE
Debbie CURRIE #206
Female 40-49
02:10:27
02:10:27
22
(51)
40-49
22
Female
51
8:09 min/km
132
250
Lynne BAXTER
Lynne BAXTER #250
Female 40-49
02:10:51
02:10:51
23
(52)
40-49
23
Female
52
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
8:10 min/km
133
298
Shelley DURRANT
Shelley DURRANT #298
Female 40-49
02:10:53
02:10:53
24
(53)
40-49
24
Female
53
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
8:10 min/km
134
356
Belinda HOPE
Belinda HOPE #356
Female Walkers
02:11:17
02:11:17
1
(54)
Walkers
1
Female
54
TEAM VITALITY
8:12 min/km
135
357
Ian ABRAMS
Ian ABRAMS #357
Male Walkers
02:11:20
02:11:20
3
(81)
Walkers
3
Male
81
TEAM VITALITY
8:12 min/km
136
272
Nisha PADAYACHEE
Nisha PADAYACHEE #272
Female 35-39
02:11:23
02:11:23
14
(55)
35-39
14
Female
55
Team Vitality
8:12 min/km
137
136
Trish BOTTON
Trish BOTTON #136
Female 60+
02:12:01
02:12:01
3
(56)
60+
3
Female
56
NATAL CARBINEERS
8:15 min/km
138
139
Adele CORBITT
Adele CORBITT #139
Female 35-39
02:12:03
02:12:03
15
(57)
35-39
15
Female
57
Absa Pride Running Club
8:15 min/km
139
304
Sonia FJELLVIK
Sonia FJELLVIK #304
Female 40-49
02:12:17
02:12:17
25
(58)
40-49
25
Female
58
Absa Pride Running Club
8:16 min/km
140
246
Louise MAHER
Louise MAHER #246
Female 50-59
02:12:20
02:12:20
7
(59)
50-59
7
Female
59
8:16 min/km
141
248
Lucy USHER
Lucy USHER #248
Female 40-49
02:13:08
02:13:08
26
(60)
40-49
26
Female
60
8:19 min/km
142
382
Denise DEDEKIND
Denise DEDEKIND #382
Female Walkers
02:13:10
02:13:10
2
(61)
Walkers
2
Female
61
8:19 min/km
143
318
Zamantshahe MAKHATHINI
Zamantshahe MAKHATHINI #318
Female Open
02:13:28
02:13:28
8
(62)
Open
8
Female
62
Team Vitality
8:20 min/km
144
379
Ismail NXUMALO
Ismail NXUMALO #379
Male 50-59
02:13:49
02:13:49
12
(82)
50-59
12
Male
82
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
8:21 min/km
145
310
Thebisa MSOMI
Thebisa MSOMI #310
Female 40-49
02:13:49
02:13:49
27
(63)
40-49
27
Female
63
AMAQHAWE ATHLETIC CLUB
8:21 min/km
146
280
Nontuthuko NTANZI
Nontuthuko NTANZI #280
Female Open
02:13:50
02:13:50
9
(64)
Open
9
Female
64
8:21 min/km
147
184
Bongani KHUMALO
Bongani KHUMALO #184
Male 40-49
02:14:10
02:14:10
24
(83)
40-49
24
Male
83
8:23 min/km
148
131
Happy TELENI
Happy TELENI #131
Female Open
02:14:41
02:14:41
10
(65)
Open
10
Female
65
8:25 min/km
149
208
Erika KORTE
Erika KORTE #208
Female 40-49
02:15:00
02:15:00
28
(66)
40-49
28
Female
66
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
8:26 min/km
150
286
Renate HANEGRAAF
Renate HANEGRAAF #286
Female 40-49
02:15:02
02:15:02
29
(67)
40-49
29
Female
67
8:26 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023