Colgate Road Race
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 3 of 41 (2033 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
HalfWay
Finish
101
11306
Sello ZIQUBU
Sello ZIQUBU #11306
Male 50-59
02:27:31
02:27:31
12
(94)
50-59
12
Male
94
S.A.P.S
01:06:29
02:27:31
102
12863
Peter PHOCHANA
Peter PHOCHANA #12863
Male 40-49
02:27:32
02:27:32
29
(95)
40-49
29
Male
95
Eskom Athletic Club
01:10:08
02:27:32
103
13020
Charles SIBIYA
Charles SIBIYA #13020
Male 40-49
02:27:49
02:27:49
30
(96)
40-49
30
Male
96
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERY ATHLETIC CLUB
01:07:23
02:27:49
104
11165
Molomo TJIANE
Molomo TJIANE #11165
Male 40-49
02:28:04
02:28:04
31
(97)
40-49
31
Male
97
CITY OF EKURHULENIA
01:06:18
02:28:04
105
11137
Webster SHABANGU
Webster SHABANGU #11137
Male 40-49
02:28:16
02:28:16
32
(98)
40-49
32
Male
98
SAPO AC
01:08:51
02:28:16
106
12016
Ryan GIBSON
Ryan GIBSON #12016
Male Senior
02:28:16
02:28:16
54
(99)
Senior
54
Male
99
KPMG
01:10:31
02:28:16
107
13028
Bongiwe SIMELANE
Bongiwe SIMELANE #13028
Female Senior
02:28:33
02:28:33
2
(8)
Senior
2
Female
8
CITY OF EKURHULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
01:05:19
02:28:33
108
12728
Emmanuel NDEBELE
Emmanuel NDEBELE #12728
Male Senior
02:28:35
02:28:35
55
(100)
Senior
55
Male
100
ROCKIES ROAD RUNNERS
01:02:50
02:28:35
109
12479
Njabulo MDUNGE
Njabulo MDUNGE #12479
Male 40-49
02:28:37
02:28:37
33
(101)
40-49
33
Male
101
01:07:21
02:28:37
110
11243
Doctor SEKABATE
Doctor SEKABATE #11243
Male 50-59
02:28:38
02:28:38
13
(102)
50-59
13
Male
102
KWENLE PARK AC
01:08:53
02:28:38
111
12697
Calvin MVUBU
Calvin MVUBU #12697
Male 40-49
02:28:42
02:28:42
34
(103)
40-49
34
Male
103
TSUTSUMANI
01:11:08
02:28:42
112
12015
Ryan GIBB
Ryan GIBB #12015
Male Senior
02:28:46
02:28:46
56
(104)
Senior
56
Male
104
KWAY JEPPE
01:10:14
02:28:46
113
11974
Rory FARMER
Rory FARMER #11974
Male Senior
02:28:46
02:28:46
57
(105)
Senior
57
Male
105
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:10:14
02:28:46
114
12959
David SCHLEBUSCH
David SCHLEBUSCH #12959
Male 50-59
02:28:46
02:28:46
14
(106)
50-59
14
Male
106
01:08:52
02:28:46
115
11181
Mdutywa MPONDO
Mdutywa MPONDO #11181
Male 50-59
02:28:54
02:28:54
15
(107)
50-59
15
Male
107
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
01:08:07
02:28:54
116
12371
Leonard MASANGO
Leonard MASANGO #12371
Male Senior
02:29:20
02:29:20
58
(108)
Senior
58
Male
108
TEAM VITALITY CG
01:08:00
02:29:20
117
11389
Thabo MOTSOENENG
Thabo MOTSOENENG #11389
Male 40-49
02:29:40
02:29:40
35
(109)
40-49
35
Male
109
COROBRIK ATHLETIC CLUB
02:29:40
118
12824
Nhlanhla NZAMA
Nhlanhla NZAMA #12824
Male Senior
02:29:46
02:29:46
59
(110)
Senior
59
Male
110
Team Vitality
01:03:48
02:29:46
119
12052
Madlozi GWEBU
Madlozi GWEBU #12052
Male Senior
02:30:02
02:30:02
60
(111)
Senior
60
Male
111
Team Vitality
01:08:49
02:30:02
120
12832
Rashida OBARAY
Rashida OBARAY #12832
Female Senior
02:30:08
02:30:08
3
(9)
Senior
3
Female
9
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:30:08
121
11824
Lucas MULEA
Lucas MULEA #11824
Male 40-49
02:30:15
02:30:15
36
(112)
40-49
36
Male
112
MULTOTEC
01:04:50
02:30:15
122
11267
Kwena Alfred MANGALA
Kwena Alfred MANGALA #11267
Male Senior
02:30:23
02:30:23
61
(113)
Senior
61
Male
113
CITY OF EKURHULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
01:06:17
02:30:23
123
11610
Nhlakanipho KHUMOLA
Nhlakanipho KHUMOLA #11610
Male Senior
02:30:26
02:30:26
62
(114)
Senior
62
Male
114
ORLANDO A.C
01:08:36
02:30:26
124
12155
Lotha KEKANA
Lotha KEKANA #12155
Male 50-59
02:30:26
02:30:26
16
(115)
50-59
16
Male
115
NEDBANK
01:08:18
02:30:26
125
11616
Arnold MOTHUPI
Arnold MOTHUPI #11616
Male Senior
02:30:28
02:30:28
63
(116)
Senior
63
Male
116
DIEPKLOOF A.C
01:10:00
02:30:28
126
12204
Errol SHEAR
Errol SHEAR #12204
Male 60-69
02:30:37
02:30:37
2
(117)
60-69
2
Male
117
JEPPE
01:11:07
02:30:37
127
11141
Simon MONTSHA
Simon MONTSHA #11141
Male Senior
02:30:45
02:30:45
64
(118)
Senior
64
Male
118
POST OFFICE
01:08:22
02:30:45
128
11107
Serego MAKHODE
Serego MAKHODE #11107
Male 40-49
02:30:56
02:30:56
37
(119)
40-49
37
Male
119
SANDP
01:08:18
02:30:56
129
11209
Klass MASEOGANE
Klass MASEOGANE #11209
Male 40-49
02:31:11
02:31:11
38
(120)
40-49
38
Male
120
BENONI NORTHERNS
01:09:26
02:31:11
130
1121
Edward MACOZAMA
Edward MACOZAMA #1121
Male 40-49
02:31:19
02:31:19
39
(121)
40-49
39
Male
121
TSAKNE A.C
01:06:15
02:31:19
131
13019
Nzama Josias SIBISI
Nzama Josias SIBISI #13019
Male 50-59
02:31:35
02:31:35
17
(122)
50-59
17
Male
122
ESKOM AC
01:06:30
02:31:35
132
11904
Johannes DIKOLOMELA
Johannes DIKOLOMELA #11904
Male Senior
02:31:36
02:31:36
65
(123)
Senior
65
Male
123
K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:09:46
02:31:36
133
12770
Bhekizizwe NHLAPO
Bhekizizwe NHLAPO #12770
Male Senior
02:32:11
02:32:11
66
(124)
Senior
66
Male
124
FNB RUNNERS CLUB
01:12:38
02:32:11
134
11103
Bongani MZIRI
Bongani MZIRI #11103
Male 40-49
02:32:11
02:32:11
40
(125)
40-49
40
Male
125
BIRCHWOOD
02:32:11
135
12397
Jeremiah MASHININI
Jeremiah MASHININI #12397
Male Senior
02:32:22
02:32:22
67
(126)
Senior
67
Male
126
EMM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:10:11
02:32:22
136
11577
Khutsang RAMAKOAE
Khutsang RAMAKOAE #11577
Male Senior
02:32:23
02:32:23
68
(127)
Senior
68
Male
127
Vitality
02:32:23
137
13115
Kabelo TSHABALALA
Kabelo TSHABALALA #13115
Male 50-59
02:32:41
02:32:41
18
(128)
50-59
18
Male
128
STANDARD BANK ATHLETIC CLUB
01:08:23
02:32:41
138
12796
Steven NKUTHA
Steven NKUTHA #12796
Male 40-49
02:32:56
02:32:56
41
(129)
40-49
41
Male
129
01:13:22
02:32:56
139
11626
Zwelibanzi MPOSULA
Zwelibanzi MPOSULA #11626
Male Senior
02:33:25
02:33:25
69
(130)
Senior
69
Male
130
ORLANDO A.C
01:08:49
02:33:25
140
12971
Tseko SEBEGO
Tseko SEBEGO #12971
Male 40-49
02:33:27
02:33:27
42
(131)
40-49
42
Male
131
SASOLBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
01:05:37
02:33:27
141
12511
Thembi MIYA
Thembi MIYA #12511
Female 40-49
02:33:30
02:33:30
7
(10)
40-49
7
Female
10
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETICS CLUB
01:07:12
02:33:30
142
11169
Keketso MOKOENA
Keketso MOKOENA #11169
Male Senior
02:34:29
02:34:29
70
(132)
Senior
70
Male
132
NEDBANK
01:10:30
02:34:29
143
11808
Obakeng MOSES
Obakeng MOSES #11808
Male Senior
02:34:30
02:34:30
71
(133)
Senior
71
Male
133
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:08:19
02:34:30
144
11391
Andrew MALUSE
Andrew MALUSE #11391
Male 40-49
02:34:34
02:34:34
43
(134)
40-49
43
Male
134
COROBRIK ATHLETIC CLUB
01:07:07
02:34:34
145
12992
Seonyatseng SEREO
Seonyatseng SEREO #12992
Male 40-49
02:34:47
02:34:47
44
(135)
40-49
44
Male
135
TLOKWE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:11:56
02:34:47
146
12121
Melinda JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Melinda JANSEN VAN VUUREN #12121
Female Senior
02:34:53
02:34:53
4
(11)
Senior
4
Female
11
BENONI NORTHERNS BNAC
01:09:07
02:34:53
147
12814
Nathi NTSHINGILA
Nathi NTSHINGILA #12814
Male 40-49
02:34:55
02:34:55
45
(136)
40-49
45
Male
136
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
01:11:44
02:34:55
148
12128
Alpheus JOBE
Alpheus JOBE #12128
Male 60-69
02:35:02
02:35:02
3
(137)
60-69
3
Male
137
K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:10:13
02:35:02
149
11870
Sipho NDLOVU
Sipho NDLOVU #11870
Male 40-49
02:35:06
02:35:06
46
(138)
40-49
46
Male
138
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
01:12:45
02:35:06
150
11060
Ingrid KOSTER
Ingrid KOSTER #11060
Female 40-49
02:35:10
02:35:10
8
(12)
40-49
8
Female
12
RUNAVATION
01:11:49
02:35:10
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 3 of 41 (2033 items)
© 2023