Discovery Triathlon World Cup Cape Town
11/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Elite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
27
195
Ryan HEYDENRYCH
Ryan HEYDENRYCH #195
Male 30-39
01:56:42
01:56:42
5
(24)
30-39
5
Male
24
00:11:04
00:03:30
00:56:56
00:05:58
00:39:12
147
241
Thinus BEKKER
Thinus BEKKER #241
Male 40-49
02:16:24
02:16:24
39
(121)
40-49
39
Male
121
00:13:27
00:03:33
00:59:00
00:01:43
00:58:39
141
433
Lesyl POTGIETER
Lesyl POTGIETER #433
Female 40-49
02:15:04
02:15:04
2
(11)
40-49
2
Female
11
00:17:48
00:03:33
01:05:54
00:01:54
00:45:53
23
521
Manfred WIEHAHN
Manfred WIEHAHN #521
Male 40-49
01:54:57
01:54:57
6
(20)
40-49
6
Male
20
00:13:34
00:03:33
00:55:49
00:01:39
00:40:19
79
227
David FISH
David FISH #227
Male 40-49
02:08:36
02:08:36
17
(66)
40-49
17
Male
66
00:15:13
00:03:34
01:00:21
00:01:44
00:47:43
217
250
Jannie LOUW
Jannie LOUW #250
Male 40-49
02:24:07
02:24:07
57
(168)
40-49
57
Male
168
00:13:50
00:03:34
01:09:52
00:02:09
00:54:40
74
345
Peter John VAN WYK
Peter John VAN WYK #345
Male 50-59
02:08:14
02:08:14
6
(62)
50-59
6
Male
62
00:13:34
00:03:34
00:58:35
00:01:53
00:50:37
274
385
Zuzana JEZIKOVA
Zuzana JEZIKOVA #385
Female 19-29
02:34:07
02:34:07
13
(45)
19-29
13
Female
45
00:17:28
00:03:35
01:13:30
00:07:26
00:52:07
100
197
Paul MARAIS
Paul MARAIS #197
Male 30-39
02:10:43
02:10:43
32
(84)
30-39
32
Male
84
00:14:42
00:03:36
00:57:50
00:02:00
00:52:33
134
801
TEAM Inglorious Others
TEAM Inglorious Others #801
Mixed Team
02:14:20
02:14:20
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
00:17:08
00:03:37
01:09:45
00:01:41
00:42:07
179
427
Nadine MOSTERT
Nadine MOSTERT #427
Female 40-49
02:19:30
02:19:30
5
(20)
40-49
5
Female
20
00:14:11
00:03:37
01:04:39
00:02:55
00:54:06
176
442
Leisl HILLMAN
Leisl HILLMAN #442
Female 40-49
02:19:08
02:19:08
4
(19)
40-49
4
Female
19
00:13:12
00:03:37
01:04:34
00:01:29
00:56:14
57
495
Olivier PELLEGRINELLI
Olivier PELLEGRINELLI #495
Male 30-39
02:04:45
02:04:45
15
(47)
30-39
15
Male
47
00:13:59
00:03:37
00:58:38
00:01:15
00:47:13
208
820
TEAM The Bionics
TEAM The Bionics #820
Mixed Team
02:22:49
02:22:49
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
00:17:47
00:03:38
01:00:45
00:03:14
00:57:22
161
421
Karla FLETCHER
Karla FLETCHER #421
Female 30-39
02:18:08
02:18:08
4
(15)
30-39
4
Female
15
00:14:09
00:03:38
01:09:30
00:02:24
00:48:25
56
246
Eduan DEETLEFS
Eduan DEETLEFS #246
Male 40-49
02:04:23
02:04:23
11
(46)
40-49
11
Male
46
00:13:25
00:03:39
00:55:58
00:07:28
00:43:51
68
567
Jozanne LOUW
Jozanne LOUW #567
Female 30-39
02:07:29
02:07:29
1
(4)
30-39
1
Female
4
00:11:44
00:03:39
01:02:31
00:01:46
00:47:48
186
438
Britt HYLAND
Britt HYLAND #438
Female 40-49
02:20:08
02:20:08
7
(23)
40-49
7
Female
23
00:11:48
00:03:40
01:02:30
00:01:58
01:00:10
40
300
Anthony LOPEZ
Anthony LOPEZ #300
Male 40-49
02:00:34
02:00:34
9
(34)
40-49
9
Male
34
00:13:22
00:03:40
00:58:57
00:01:26
00:43:07
46
311
Gareth GREER
Gareth GREER #311
Male 50-59
02:02:26
02:02:26
2
(37)
50-59
2
Male
37
00:13:41
00:03:41
01:00:29
00:02:08
00:42:24
29
145
Marc Antoine LESVEN
Marc Antoine LESVEN #145
Male 30-39
01:56:58
01:56:58
7
(26)
30-39
7
Male
26
00:14:16
00:03:44
00:58:13
00:01:31
00:39:13
72
504
Daan DU TOIT
Daan DU TOIT #504
Male 40-49
02:08:05
02:08:05
14
(60)
40-49
14
Male
60
00:13:32
00:03:44
00:58:45
00:01:31
00:50:30
172
354
Manfred OELZ
Manfred OELZ #354
Male 50-59
02:18:54
02:18:54
16
(138)
50-59
16
Male
138
00:11:58
00:03:46
01:01:04
00:02:15
00:59:49
185
314
Helge SCHERNER
Helge SCHERNER #314
Male 50-59
02:20:07
02:20:07
19
(146)
50-59
19
Male
146
00:15:47
00:03:46
01:06:27
00:01:41
00:52:23
83
141
Paul HARKER
Paul HARKER #141
Male 30-39
02:09:08
02:09:08
25
(70)
30-39
25
Male
70
00:16:40
00:03:47
01:05:55
00:01:50
00:40:54
285
388
Kris-Ann HEY
Kris-Ann HEY #388
Female 19-29
02:35:04
02:35:04
15
(52)
19-29
15
Female
52
00:17:33
00:03:47
01:12:54
00:02:29
00:58:19
136
167
Jaco SMIT
Jaco SMIT #167
Male 30-39
02:14:29
02:14:29
42
(113)
30-39
42
Male
113
00:14:10
00:03:47
01:02:18
00:02:04
00:52:09
122
520
Eben VAN HEERDEN
Eben VAN HEERDEN #520
Male 40-49
02:12:52
02:12:52
31
(103)
40-49
31
Male
103
00:14:22
00:03:48
00:57:48
00:02:29
00:54:22
84
147
Romario SARDINHA
Romario SARDINHA #147
Male 30-39
02:09:18
02:09:18
26
(71)
30-39
26
Male
71
00:16:26
00:03:49
00:58:00
00:01:34
00:49:27
37
507
Paul GILLINGHAM
Paul GILLINGHAM #507
Male 40-49
01:59:48
01:59:48
8
(31)
40-49
8
Male
31
00:14:40
00:03:50
00:57:24
00:01:33
00:42:18
332
1300
Tiffany MARSHALL-SMITH
Tiffany MARSHALL-SMITH #1300
Female 30-39
02:43:30
02:43:30
22
(68)
30-39
22
Female
68
00:13:43
00:03:50
01:04:58
00:07:18
01:13:39
67
207
Justin SPENCE
Justin SPENCE #207
Male 30-39
02:07:09
02:07:09
19
(56)
30-39
19
Male
56
00:11:52
00:03:51
00:58:34
00:02:30
00:50:21
423
Martina SEBOVA
Martina SEBOVA #423
Female 30-39
DNF
DNF
30-39
Female
00:14:19
00:03:51
211
309
Robert COOMBE
Robert COOMBE #309
Male 50-59
02:23:18
02:23:18
24
(163)
50-59
24
Male
163
00:12:01
00:03:51
01:05:39
00:02:21
00:59:23
87
262
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT #262
Male 40-49
02:09:46
02:09:46
19
(72)
40-49
19
Male
72
00:14:20
00:03:54
01:00:12
00:02:00
00:49:18
304
130
Michael SAHARIN
Michael SAHARIN #130
Male 19-29
02:38:54
02:38:54
38
(225)
19-29
38
Male
225
00:16:38
00:03:54
01:20:52
00:01:58
00:55:29
95
238
Leonard VAN MINNEN
Leonard VAN MINNEN #238
Male 40-49
02:10:26
02:10:26
22
(80)
40-49
22
Male
80
00:13:53
00:03:55
01:01:54
00:02:40
00:48:02
159
500
Allie BADEROEN
Allie BADEROEN #500
Male 40-49
02:17:38
02:17:38
42
(129)
40-49
42
Male
129
00:13:21
00:03:57
01:01:53
00:02:27
00:55:58
175
571
Anneri Harmse
Anneri Harmse #571
Female 30-39
02:19:05
02:19:05
6
(18)
30-39
6
Female
18
00:13:36
00:03:58
01:04:56
00:01:46
00:54:46
88
166
Ian LESSEM
Ian LESSEM #166
Male 30-39
02:09:49
02:09:49
27
(73)
30-39
27
Male
73
00:14:42
00:03:58
00:59:44
00:02:04
00:49:18
48
459
Matteo CONTINELLA
Matteo CONTINELLA #459
Male 30-39
02:02:58
02:02:58
11
(39)
30-39
11
Male
39
00:11:41
00:03:59
01:00:58
00:01:47
00:44:31
152
190
Johan RHEEDERS
Johan RHEEDERS #190
Male 30-39
02:17:00
02:17:00
46
(125)
30-39
46
Male
125
00:14:45
00:04:00
01:07:38
00:02:05
00:48:31
214
522
Bernard DELEENER
Bernard DELEENER #522
Male 50-59
02:23:38
02:23:38
25
(166)
50-59
25
Male
166
00:15:53
00:04:03
01:03:52
00:02:28
00:57:19
181
428
Jennifer HOUSTON
Jennifer HOUSTON #428
Female 40-49
02:19:36
02:19:36
6
(21)
40-49
6
Female
21
00:16:12
00:04:03
01:03:44
00:02:13
00:53:22
244
187
Daniel MARCUS
Daniel MARCUS #187
Male 30-39
02:29:36
02:29:36
62
(191)
30-39
62
Male
191
00:14:43
00:04:03
01:02:38
00:02:28
01:05:41
231
358
Carl MAY
Carl MAY #358
Male 60+
02:26:48
02:26:48
4
(180)
60+
4
Male
180
00:15:10
00:04:03
01:06:31
00:02:38
00:58:23
81
502
Marc CORKER
Marc CORKER #502
Male 40-49
02:09:04
02:09:04
18
(68)
40-49
18
Male
68
00:15:29
00:04:06
00:58:53
00:01:35
00:48:59
92
508
Du Preez GROBLER
Du Preez GROBLER #508
Male 40-49
02:10:10
02:10:10
20
(77)
40-49
20
Male
77
00:15:30
00:04:07
00:58:49
00:02:21
00:49:21
266
391
Christelle VAN DER WATT
Christelle VAN DER WATT #391
Female 19-29
02:33:15
02:33:15
12
(40)
19-29
12
Female
40
00:15:05
00:04:07
01:16:12
00:02:20
00:55:30
199
297
Rudolf BENN
Rudolf BENN #297
Male 40-49
02:22:06
02:22:06
50
(155)
40-49
50
Male
155
00:16:00
00:04:09
01:07:22
00:03:52
00:50:41
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023