Green Mile Road Race
13/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
16Mile
8Mile
4Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (340 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Finish
51
51
1656
Leon KLOPPERS7208
Leon KLOPPERS7208 #1656
Male 50-59
50-59
13
Male
41
02:24:04
02:24:04
52
52
1396
Jurgens SCHOEMAN
Jurgens SCHOEMAN #1396
Male Senior
Senior
16
Male
42
02:24:33
02:24:33
53
53
1404
Erica WAGNER
Erica WAGNER #1404
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY
50-59
3
Female
11
02:24:43
02:24:43
54
54
1163
Berdine SMIT
Berdine SMIT #1163
Female 50-59
TEEMANENG RUNNING CLUB
50-59
4
Female
12
02:24:43
02:24:43
55
55
1705
Miguel DA SILVA
Miguel DA SILVA #1705
Male 40-49
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
11
Male
43
02:24:58
02:24:58
56
56
1558
Henri SWARTS
Henri SWARTS #1558
Male 40-49
RUN ZONE AC CGN
40-49
12
Male
44
02:25:09
02:25:09
57
57
1571
Alfie VENTER
Alfie VENTER #1571
Male 50-59
ORIGINS RUNNING CLUB
50-59
14
Male
45
02:25:10
02:25:10
58
58
1539
Late Entry 1539
Late Entry 1539 #1539
Male All Ages
All Ages
2
Male
46
02:25:27
02:25:27
59
59
1559
Bongumusa THABETHE
Bongumusa THABETHE #1559
Male 40-49
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
40-49
13
Male
47
02:25:44
02:25:44
60
60
1348
Ansie BREYTENBACH
Ansie BREYTENBACH #1348
Female 60-69
IRENE
60-69
2
Female
13
02:25:48
02:25:48
61
61
1543
Donovan ROBERTSE
Donovan ROBERTSE #1543
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
17
Male
48
02:26:23
02:26:23
62
62
1739
Lafras LOMBARD
Lafras LOMBARD #1739
Male 40-49
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
40-49
14
Male
49
02:26:45
02:26:45
63
63
1560
Mpho TSHILONGO
Mpho TSHILONGO #1560
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
18
Male
50
02:26:56
02:26:56
64
64
1557
Christiaan SWART
Christiaan SWART #1557
Male 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
15
Male
51
02:26:57
02:26:57
65
65
1583
Marta ATANASSOVA
Marta ATANASSOVA #1583
Female Senior
PRETORIA BOBBIES
Senior
4
Female
14
02:27:44
02:27:44
66
66
1672
Atisang NKO
Atisang NKO #1672
Male Senior
Senior
19
Male
52
02:27:44
02:27:44
67
67
1448
Byron PASCHKE
Byron PASCHKE #1448
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
20
Male
53
02:27:45
02:27:45
68
68
1582
Jackie AMM
Jackie AMM #1582
Female 40-49
PRETORIA BOBBIES
40-49
5
Female
15
02:27:47
02:27:47
69
69
1394
Jc OOSTHUIZEN
Jc OOSTHUIZEN #1394
Male 40-49
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
16
Male
54
02:27:54
02:27:54
70
70
1573
Kobus VERMEULEN
Kobus VERMEULEN #1573
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
17
Male
55
02:28:01
02:28:01
71
71
1393
Thabo MAHLANGU
Thabo MAHLANGU #1393
Male Senior
MEDIHELP SPORTCLUB
Senior
21
Male
56
02:28:15
02:28:15
72
72
1289
Late Entry 1289
Late Entry 1289 #1289
Male All Ages
All Ages
3
Male
57
02:28:16
02:28:16
73
73
1367
Late Entry 1367
Late Entry 1367 #1367
Male All Ages
All Ages
4
Male
58
02:28:24
02:28:24
74
74
1649
Stefan VENTER
Stefan VENTER #1649
Male Senior
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
Senior
22
Male
59
02:29:23
02:29:23
75
75
1353
Ruan MATTHEE
Ruan MATTHEE #1353
Male Senior
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
Senior
23
Male
60
02:29:24
02:29:24
76
76
1702
Tracey CAWOOD
Tracey CAWOOD #1702
Female 40-49
PHOBIANS
40-49
6
Female
16
02:29:48
02:29:48
77
77
1161
Late Entry 1161
Late Entry 1161 #1161
Male All Ages
All Ages
5
Male
61
02:30:28
02:30:28
78
78
1568
Melinda VAN TONDER
Melinda VAN TONDER #1568
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
5
Female
17
02:30:34
02:30:34
79
79
1169
Late Entry 1169
Late Entry 1169 #1169
Male All Ages
All Ages
6
Male
62
02:31:11
02:31:11
80
80
1455
Andries PRETORIUS
Andries PRETORIUS #1455
Male Senior
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
24
Male
63
02:31:16
02:31:16
81
81
1406
Late Entry 1406
Late Entry 1406 #1406
Male All Ages
All Ages
7
Male
64
02:31:20
02:31:20
82
82
1598
Siyabonga NTUMBA
Siyabonga NTUMBA #1598
Male Senior
Senior
25
Male
65
02:32:14
02:32:14
84
84
1646
Late Entry 1646
Late Entry 1646 #1646
Male All Ages
All Ages
9
Male
67
02:32:19
02:32:19
83
83
1647
Late Entry 1647
Late Entry 1647 #1647
Male All Ages
All Ages
8
Male
66
02:32:19
02:32:19
85
85
1715
Ryan EVANS
Ryan EVANS #1715
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
26
Male
68
02:32:27
02:32:27
86
86
1675
Stephanie POTGIETER
Stephanie POTGIETER #1675
Female Senior
Senior
6
Female
18
02:32:28
02:32:28
87
87
1657
Gerrie KRUGER
Gerrie KRUGER #1657
Male Senior
Senior
27
Male
69
02:32:37
02:32:37
88
88
1413
Anatulie MARAIS-WERNER
Anatulie MARAIS-WERNER #1413
Female 50-59
AGAPE AC
50-59
5
Female
19
02:32:53
02:32:53
89
89
1537
Rika VAN VUUREN
Rika VAN VUUREN #1537
Female 40-49
40-49
7
Female
20
02:32:54
02:32:54
90
90
1391
Ernest VAN NIEKERK
Ernest VAN NIEKERK #1391
Male Senior
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
Senior
28
Male
70
02:33:10
02:33:10
91
91
1630
Shadreck KWASHA
Shadreck KWASHA #1630
Male 40-49
ABSA RUNNING CLUB
40-49
18
Male
71
02:33:19
02:33:19
92
92
1722
Julian HEWITT
Julian HEWITT #1722
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
19
Male
72
02:33:34
02:33:34
93
93
1654
Zac JONKER
Zac JONKER #1654
Male Junior
Junior
1
Male
73
02:33:40
02:33:40
94
94
1440
George NEL
George NEL #1440
Male 50-59
PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD AC
50-59
15
Male
74
02:33:40
02:33:40
95
95
1719
Denise GROBLER
Denise GROBLER #1719
Female Senior
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
Senior
7
Female
21
02:33:41
02:33:41
97
97
1388
Macdonald MALOKA
Macdonald MALOKA #1388
Male 50-59
N/A
50-59
16
Male
76
02:33:51
02:33:51
96
96
1388
Late Entry 1388
Late Entry 1388 #1388
Male All Ages
All Ages
10
Male
75
02:33:51
02:33:51
98
98
1631
Monya MARX
Monya MARX #1631
Female Senior
BESTMED AC
Senior
8
Female
22
02:34:05
02:34:05
99
99
1168
Willie VENTER
Willie VENTER #1168
Male 50-59
N/A
50-59
17
Male
77
02:34:06
02:34:06
100
100
1432
Litshani MULAUDZI
Litshani MULAUDZI #1432
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
8
Female
23
02:34:07
02:34:07
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (340 items)
© 2023