The Solly M Sports Crescent Challenge
10/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (531 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
51
357
Patrick WYNNE
Patrick WYNNE #357
Male 60+
00:45:41
00:45:41
1
(45)
60+
1
Male
45
WESTVILLE
4:34 min/km
00:45:41
52
588
Sanele NGUBANE
Sanele NGUBANE #588
Male Open
00:45:50
00:45:50
24
(46)
Open
24
Male
46
MAYIBUYE AC
4:35 min/km
00:45:50
53
547
Thembinkosi VILANE
Thembinkosi VILANE #547
Male Open
00:46:19
00:46:19
25
(47)
Open
25
Male
47
KZN VITALITY
4:37 min/km
00:46:19
54
522
Manuela DIENER
Manuela DIENER #522
Female 40-49
00:46:32
00:46:32
3
(7)
40-49
3
Female
7
SAVAGES
4:39 min/km
00:46:32
55
223
Jabulani MKHIZE
Jabulani MKHIZE #223
Male 35-39
00:47:00
00:47:00
6
(48)
35-39
6
Male
48
ABAGIJIMI AC
4:42 min/km
00:47:00
56
284
Anver OMAR
Anver OMAR #284
Male 60+
00:47:12
00:47:12
2
(49)
60+
2
Male
49
CRESENT RUNNERS
4:43 min/km
00:47:12
57
310
Prem RAMRAJ
Prem RAMRAJ #310
Male 50-59
00:47:21
00:47:21
7
(50)
50-59
7
Male
50
WOODVIEW
4:44 min/km
00:47:21
58
254
Riaz MUSTAPHA
Riaz MUSTAPHA #254
Male Open
00:47:29
00:47:29
26
(51)
Open
26
Male
51
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
4:44 min/km
00:47:29
59
161
Candy KATER
Candy KATER #161
Female 40-49
00:47:34
00:47:34
4
(8)
40-49
4
Female
8
DOLPHIN STRIDERS
4:45 min/km
00:47:34
60
94
Monique GALLIERS-WARD
Monique GALLIERS-WARD #94
Female 40-49
00:47:55
00:47:55
5
(9)
40-49
5
Female
9
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
4:47 min/km
00:47:55
61
318
Mohammed SHABIR MOULA
Mohammed SHABIR MOULA #318
Male 50-59
00:48:14
00:48:14
8
(52)
50-59
8
Male
52
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
4:49 min/km
00:48:14
62
218
Mandla MBUYISA
Mandla MBUYISA #218
Male Open
00:48:15
00:48:15
27
(53)
Open
27
Male
53
UKZN AC
4:49 min/km
00:48:15
63
594
Thando MASIKANE
Thando MASIKANE #594
Female Open
00:48:36
00:48:36
3
(10)
Open
3
Female
10
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
4:51 min/km
00:48:36
64
2627
Sbonelo NGCOBO
Sbonelo NGCOBO #2627
Male JUNIORS
00:48:38
00:48:38
4
(54)
JUNIORS
4
Male
54
INANDA QADI AC
4:51 min/km
00:48:38
65
333
Nduduzo SITHOLE
Nduduzo SITHOLE #333
Male Open
00:48:40
00:48:40
28
(55)
Open
28
Male
55
BOXER ATHLETIC
4:52 min/km
00:48:40
66
31
Steve BOLTON
Steve BOLTON #31
Male Open
00:48:42
00:48:42
29
(56)
Open
29
Male
56
Hollywoodbets AC
4:52 min/km
00:48:42
67
268
Roshini NATASEN
Roshini NATASEN #268
Female 50-59
00:48:44
00:48:44
1
(11)
50-59
1
Female
11
HIGHWAY ATHLETICS
4:52 min/km
00:48:44
68
354
Cameron WILLIAMS
Cameron WILLIAMS #354
Male Open
00:48:49
00:48:49
30
(57)
Open
30
Male
57
Nedbank
4:52 min/km
00:48:49
69
362
Neil ZIJDERVELD
Neil ZIJDERVELD #362
Male 40-49
00:49:00
00:49:00
8
(58)
40-49
8
Male
58
FIELDSHILL WATER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:54 min/km
00:49:00
70
2624
Rajesh BOOPLAL
Rajesh BOOPLAL #2624
Male 50-59
00:49:20
00:49:20
9
(59)
50-59
9
Male
59
PHOENIX VILCACERS
4:56 min/km
00:49:20
71
2628
Sboniso NGCOBO
Sboniso NGCOBO #2628
Male JUNIORS
00:49:27
00:49:27
5
(60)
JUNIORS
5
Male
60
INANDA QADI
4:56 min/km
00:49:27
72
192
Ntokozo LUNGELO
Ntokozo LUNGELO #192
Male Open
00:49:27
00:49:27
31
(61)
Open
31
Male
61
4:56 min/km
00:49:27
73
497
Sishosonke DLAMINI
Sishosonke DLAMINI #497
Male 35-39
00:49:50
00:49:50
7
(62)
35-39
7
Male
62
Team Vitality
4:59 min/km
00:49:50
74
292
Andy PATTERSON
Andy PATTERSON #292
Male 60+
00:49:54
00:49:54
3
(63)
60+
3
Male
63
WESTVILLE
4:59 min/km
00:49:54
75
350
Khumbulano VUMASE
Khumbulano VUMASE #350
Male 35-39
00:50:14
00:50:14
8
(64)
35-39
8
Male
64
MANGUZI ATHLETICS CLUB
5:01 min/km
00:50:14
76
234
Siphamandla MOKOENA
Siphamandla MOKOENA #234
Male Open
00:50:31
00:50:31
32
(65)
Open
32
Male
65
5:03 min/km
00:50:31
77
2644
Lucky MZOLO
Lucky MZOLO #2644
Male 40-49
00:50:39
00:50:39
9
(66)
40-49
9
Male
66
SITA
5:03 min/km
00:50:39
78
442
Moodhope GUMBI
Moodhope GUMBI #442
Male 40-49
00:50:52
00:50:52
10
(67)
40-49
10
Male
67
HOLLWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
5:05 min/km
00:50:52
79
498
Gareth HORNBY
Gareth HORNBY #498
Male 40-49
00:50:55
00:50:55
11
(68)
40-49
11
Male
68
BLUFF ATHLETICS
5:05 min/km
00:50:55
80
325
Nigel SHERRIFF
Nigel SHERRIFF #325
Male 40-49
00:50:59
00:50:59
12
(69)
40-49
12
Male
69
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
5:05 min/km
00:50:59
82
476
Angy MC COLL
Angy MC COLL #476
Female JUNIORS
00:51:02
00:51:02
3
(13)
JUNIORS
3
Female
13
Turn 2 God
5:06 min/km
00:51:02
81
569
Noxolo NDAKAYI
Noxolo NDAKAYI #569
Female Open
00:51:02
00:51:02
4
(12)
Open
4
Female
12
5:06 min/km
00:51:02
83
546
Thamsanqa CELE
Thamsanqa CELE #546
Male 50-59
00:51:03
00:51:03
10
(70)
50-59
10
Male
70
KZN VITALITY
5:06 min/km
00:51:03
84
335
Les SMITH
Les SMITH #335
Male 60+
00:51:13
00:51:13
4
(71)
60+
4
Male
71
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:07 min/km
00:51:13
85
259
Nadaraj NAICKER
Nadaraj NAICKER #259
Male 50-59
00:51:23
00:51:23
11
(72)
50-59
11
Male
72
Team Vitality
5:08 min/km
00:51:23
86
209
Anthony MASHIGO
Anthony MASHIGO #209
Male Open
00:51:36
00:51:36
33
(73)
Open
33
Male
73
Team Vitality
5:09 min/km
00:51:36
87
18
Eric AMONSOU
Eric AMONSOU #18
Male 40-49
00:51:36
00:51:36
13
(74)
40-49
13
Male
74
5:09 min/km
00:51:36
88
470
Makhosome KHUMALO
Makhosome KHUMALO #470
Female Open
00:51:40
00:51:40
5
(14)
Open
5
Female
14
SYDENHAM
5:10 min/km
00:51:40
90
520
Sharon WILLIAMS
Sharon WILLIAMS #520
Female 50-59
00:51:43
00:51:43
2
(15)
50-59
2
Female
15
SYDENHAM
5:10 min/km
00:51:43
89
291
Pragarson PATHER
Pragarson PATHER #291
Male 50-59
00:51:43
00:51:43
12
(75)
50-59
12
Male
75
Temp
5:10 min/km
00:51:43
91
32
Tristan BOOYSEN
Tristan BOOYSEN #32
Male Open
00:51:55
00:51:55
34
(76)
Open
34
Male
76
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC
5:11 min/km
00:51:55
92
434
Sbonga MTHEMBU
Sbonga MTHEMBU #434
Male Open
00:52:02
00:52:02
35
(77)
Open
35
Male
77
SISONKE AC
5:12 min/km
00:52:02
93
586
Athiphila MBALANA
Athiphila MBALANA #586
Male Open
00:52:05
00:52:05
36
(78)
Open
36
Male
78
5:12 min/km
00:52:05
94
343
Anand SUBBIAH NAIDOO
Anand SUBBIAH NAIDOO #343
Male 40-49
00:52:23
00:52:23
14
(79)
40-49
14
Male
79
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
5:14 min/km
00:52:23
95
222
Shalen MISSER
Shalen MISSER #222
Male 40-49
00:52:26
00:52:26
15
(80)
40-49
15
Male
80
Team Vitality
5:14 min/km
00:52:26
96
236
Dheena MOODLEY
Dheena MOODLEY #236
Male 50-59
00:52:55
00:52:55
13
(81)
50-59
13
Male
81
FIELDS HILL WATER A C
5:17 min/km
00:52:55
97
451
Rajesh SANJITH
Rajesh SANJITH #451
Male 40-49
00:52:56
00:52:56
16
(82)
40-49
16
Male
82
DUBAN RUNNER
5:17 min/km
00:52:56
98
504
Bernard Matima MOSALA
Bernard Matima MOSALA #504
Male 60+
00:53:04
00:53:04
5
(83)
60+
5
Male
83
Durban City Athletic
5:18 min/km
00:53:04
99
599
Tony SINGAWAI
Tony SINGAWAI #599
Male 50-59
00:53:11
00:53:11
14
(84)
50-59
14
Male
84
UKZN
5:19 min/km
00:53:11
100
118
Bheki HADEBE
Bheki HADEBE #118
Male 40-49
00:53:18
00:53:18
17
(85)
40-49
17
Male
85
DCS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:19 min/km
00:53:18
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (531 items)
© 2023