Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (415 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
CycleSplit
Finish
79
292
Gregory Van Osch
Gregory Van Osch #292
Male Mens Team
02:29:06
02:29:06
22
(73)
Mens Team
22
Male
73
Mens Team
The Specialists
Batch D
01:27:10
02:29:06
82
512
Gerhard Falch
Gerhard Falch #512
Male Mens Team
02:29:14
02:29:14
23
(76)
Mens Team
23
Male
76
Mens Team
Mountaingoats
Batch B
01:27:02
02:29:14
83
511
Coenraad De Bruin
Coenraad De Bruin #511
Male Mens Team
02:29:17
02:29:17
24
(77)
Mens Team
24
Male
77
Mens Team
Mountaingoats
Batch B
01:27:03
02:29:17
86
291
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #291
Male Mens Team
02:29:32
02:29:32
25
(80)
Mens Team
25
Male
80
Mens Team
The Specialists
Batch D
01:27:24
02:29:32
87
41
Bruce May
Bruce May #41
Male Mens Team
02:29:40
02:29:40
26
(81)
Mens Team
26
Male
81
Mens Team
Team J and B
Batch A
01:27:30
02:29:40
88
42
John Thompson
John Thompson #42
Male Mens Team
02:29:40
02:29:40
27
(82)
Mens Team
27
Male
82
Mens Team
Team J and B
Batch A
01:26:28
02:29:40
89
341
Cliff Wills
Cliff Wills #341
Male Mens Team
02:30:45
02:30:45
28
(83)
Mens Team
28
Male
83
Mens Team
Captain M
Batch D
01:30:59
02:30:45
90
342
Wayne Gimingham
Wayne Gimingham #342
Male Mens Team
02:30:48
02:30:48
29
(84)
Mens Team
29
Male
84
Mens Team
Captain M
Batch D
01:31:03
02:30:48
102
132
Hennie Storm
Hennie Storm #132
Male Mens Team
02:34:51
02:34:51
30
(94)
Mens Team
30
Male
94
Mens Team
Old Pocket Rockets
Batch B
01:30:36
02:34:51
105
752
Dale Kruger
Dale Kruger #752
Male Mens Team
02:36:59
02:36:59
31
(97)
Mens Team
31
Male
97
Mens Team
Team ITech
Batch I
01:35:53
02:36:59
107
751
Brett Precious
Brett Precious #751
Male Mens Team
02:37:01
02:37:01
32
(98)
Mens Team
32
Male
98
Mens Team
Team ITech
Batch I
01:35:53
02:37:01
117
372
Stuart Ramseyer
Stuart Ramseyer #372
Male Mens Team
02:39:46
02:39:46
33
(105)
Mens Team
33
Male
105
Mens Team
Diesel and Dust
Batch D
01:32:49
02:39:46
118
371
Glenn Simpson
Glenn Simpson #371
Male Mens Team
02:39:49
02:39:49
34
(106)
Mens Team
34
Male
106
Mens Team
Diesel and Dust
Batch D
01:33:27
02:39:49
125
332
Justin Griffin
Justin Griffin #332
Male Mens Team
02:43:59
02:43:59
35
(113)
Mens Team
35
Male
113
Mens Team
Flying Griffins
Batch D
01:36:45
02:43:59
126
331
Dave Griffin
Dave Griffin #331
Male Mens Team
02:44:01
02:44:01
36
(114)
Mens Team
36
Male
114
Mens Team
Flying Griffins
Batch D
01:36:45
02:44:01
134
1011
Sheldon Brown
Sheldon Brown #1011
Male Mens Team
02:45:29
02:45:29
37
(121)
Mens Team
37
Male
121
Mens Team
Team Boss
Batch E
01:40:28
02:45:29
135
1012
Tyrell Francis
Tyrell Francis #1012
Male Mens Team
02:45:30
02:45:30
38
(122)
Mens Team
38
Male
122
Mens Team
Team Boss
Batch E
01:40:29
02:45:30
147
992
Gustav Muller
Gustav Muller #992
Male Mens Team
02:47:19
02:47:19
39
(132)
Mens Team
39
Male
132
Mens Team
SASOL NEWCASTLE
Batch L
02:16:17
02:47:19
150
201
Ryan Gaines
Ryan Gaines #201
Male Mens Team
02:48:31
02:48:31
40
(134)
Mens Team
40
Male
134
Mens Team
Gaines Balanced
Batch C
01:35:06
02:48:31
151
202
Grant Gaines
Grant Gaines #202
Male Mens Team
02:48:32
02:48:32
41
(135)
Mens Team
41
Male
135
Mens Team
Gaines Balanced
Batch C
01:35:03
02:48:32
152
571
Colin Bolland
Colin Bolland #571
Male Mens Team
02:49:08
02:49:08
42
(136)
Mens Team
42
Male
136
Mens Team
Kalboys
Batch F
01:46:07
02:49:08
153
572
James Bolland
James Bolland #572
Male Mens Team
02:49:12
02:49:12
43
(137)
Mens Team
43
Male
137
Mens Team
Kalboys
Batch F
01:46:08
02:49:12
157
141
Tim Howes
Tim Howes #141
Male Mens Team
02:49:52
02:49:52
44
(140)
Mens Team
44
Male
140
Mens Team
Drak Wobblers
Batch B
01:37:54
02:49:52
158
142
Brett Porritt
Brett Porritt #142
Male Mens Team
02:49:55
02:49:55
45
(141)
Mens Team
45
Male
141
Mens Team
Drak Wobblers
Batch B
01:37:56
02:49:55
166
741
Andrew Stewart
Andrew Stewart #741
Male Mens Team
02:51:30
02:51:30
46
(149)
Mens Team
46
Male
149
Mens Team
Deep south
Batch H
01:39:56
02:51:30
168
422
Kurt Rutter
Kurt Rutter #422
Male Mens Team
02:52:46
02:52:46
47
(151)
Mens Team
47
Male
151
Mens Team
Dugga Boys
Batch E
01:38:58
02:52:46
170
421
Conrad Edwards
Conrad Edwards #421
Male Mens Team
02:52:52
02:52:52
48
(153)
Mens Team
48
Male
153
Mens Team
Dugga Boys
Batch E
01:38:51
02:52:52
178
281
Joseph Bonsma
Joseph Bonsma #281
Male Mens Team
02:54:42
02:54:42
49
(158)
Mens Team
49
Male
158
Mens Team
The Fat and the Fast
Batch D
01:41:06
02:54:42
179
282
Sean Rogers
Sean Rogers #282
Male Mens Team
02:54:42
02:54:42
50
(159)
Mens Team
50
Male
159
Mens Team
The Fat and the Fast
Batch D
01:41:07
02:54:42
185
851
Simon Wyer
Simon Wyer #851
Male Mens Team
02:58:34
02:58:34
51
(164)
Mens Team
51
Male
164
Mens Team
B boys
Batch D
01:44:26
02:58:34
187
852
Stuart Davidson
Stuart Davidson #852
Male Mens Team
02:58:38
02:58:38
52
(166)
Mens Team
52
Male
166
Mens Team
B boys
Batch D
01:44:28
02:58:38
192
382
Ross Chapman
Ross Chapman #382
Male Mens Team
02:59:20
02:59:20
53
(170)
Mens Team
53
Male
170
Mens Team
Chapmans
Batch D
01:43:49
02:59:20
193
381
Keith Chapman
Keith Chapman #381
Male Mens Team
02:59:20
02:59:20
54
(171)
Mens Team
54
Male
171
Mens Team
Chapmans
Batch D
01:43:49
02:59:20
197
221
Antony Drummond
Antony Drummond #221
Male Mens Team
03:01:16
03:01:16
55
(174)
Mens Team
55
Male
174
Mens Team
Vetter and Drummond
Batch C
01:35:05
03:01:16
198
222
Ryan Vetter
Ryan Vetter #222
Male Mens Team
03:01:16
03:01:16
56
(175)
Mens Team
56
Male
175
Mens Team
Vetter and Drummond
Batch C
01:34:57
03:01:16
207
811
Michael Arnoldi
Michael Arnoldi #811
Male Mens Team
03:04:30
03:04:30
57
(181)
Mens Team
57
Male
181
Mixed Team
Bays Water
Batch G
01:46:51
03:04:30
212
612
Trystan Banger
Trystan Banger #612
Male Mens Team
03:05:19
03:05:19
58
(186)
Mens Team
58
Male
186
Mens Team
Pace Snakes
Batch G
01:49:27
03:05:19
213
611
Robin Woolley
Robin Woolley #611
Male Mens Team
03:05:20
03:05:20
59
(187)
Mens Team
59
Male
187
Mens Team
Pace Snakes
Batch G
01:49:27
03:05:20
215
401
Sebastian Martegoutte
Sebastian Martegoutte #401
Male Mens Team
03:06:00
03:06:00
60
(189)
Mens Team
60
Male
189
Mens Team
EuroSteel Buffaloes
Batch E
01:52:38
03:06:00
220
662
Peter Espag
Peter Espag #662
Male Mens Team
03:10:12
03:10:12
61
(193)
Mens Team
61
Male
193
Mens Team
Dynamite Duo
Batch E
01:52:27
03:10:12
221
661
Brett Ridgway
Brett Ridgway #661
Male Mens Team
03:10:12
03:10:12
62
(194)
Mens Team
62
Male
194
Mens Team
Dynamite Duo
Batch E
01:52:23
03:10:12
224
301
Bruce Mackenzie
Bruce Mackenzie #301
Male Mens Team
03:10:54
03:10:54
63
(196)
Mens Team
63
Male
196
Mens Team
Karkloof Knights
Batch D
01:52:29
03:10:54
225
621
Jason Kopp
Jason Kopp #621
Male Mens Team
03:10:59
03:10:59
64
(197)
Mens Team
64
Male
197
Mens Team
iLoveMyMTB dot com
Batch G
01:51:13
03:10:59
226
622
Warrick Boyd
Warrick Boyd #622
Male Mens Team
03:11:00
03:11:00
65
(198)
Mens Team
65
Male
198
Mens Team
iLoveMyMTB dot com
Batch G
01:51:07
03:11:00
227
932
Gerhard Steenkamp
Gerhard Steenkamp #932
Male Mens Team
03:11:01
03:11:01
66
(199)
Mens Team
66
Male
199
Mens Team
Faithful Fighters
Batch L
01:58:09
03:11:01
228
302
Shaun Mackenzie
Shaun Mackenzie #302
Male Mens Team
03:11:27
03:11:27
67
(200)
Mens Team
67
Male
200
Mens Team
Karkloof Knights
Batch D
01:52:27
03:11:27
229
838
Shaun Kinmont
Shaun Kinmont #838
Male Mens Team
03:11:28
03:11:28
68
(201)
Mens Team
68
Male
201
Mens Team
Faithful Fighters
Batch L
01:58:09
03:11:28
231
1032
Philipp Birkner
Philipp Birkner #1032
Male Mens Team
03:11:53
03:11:53
69
(202)
Mens Team
69
Male
202
Mens Team
V12
Batch L
01:51:03
03:11:53
232
602
Ross Abear
Ross Abear #602
Male Mens Team
03:12:25
03:12:25
70
(203)
Mens Team
70
Male
203
Mens Team
Mudpuppies
Batch G
01:51:58
03:12:25
233
601
Hein Blignaut
Hein Blignaut #601
Male Mens Team
03:12:29
03:12:29
71
(204)
Mens Team
71
Male
204
Mens Team
Mudpuppies
Batch G
01:52:00
03:12:29
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (415 items)
© 2023