Cell C Arabella MTB Challenge
23/04/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km Day 1
50km Day 2
GC 50Km
15km Day 1
15km Day 2
GC 15Km
Trail Run 15km
Trail Run 6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (405 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
355
371
Karl Schultz
Karl Schultz #371
Male Vet
04:14:46
04:14:46
94
(293)
Vet
94
Male
293
Wave B 8:10
354
153
Werner Fourie
Werner Fourie #153
Male Sub Vet
04:14:34
04:14:34
84
(292)
Sub Vet
84
Male
292
Wave D 8:30
353
334
Ben Peters
Ben Peters #334
Male Vet
04:14:08
04:14:08
93
(291)
Vet
93
Male
291
Wave E 8:40
352
234
Theo Kriel
Theo Kriel #234
Male Vet
04:13:54
04:13:54
92
(290)
Vet
92
Male
290
Wave E 8:40
351
328
Dick Oliemans
Dick Oliemans #328
Male Master
04:10:37
04:10:37
44
(289)
Master
44
Male
289
Wave E 8:40
350
76
alain coue
alain coue #76
Male Vet
04:10:34
04:10:34
91
(288)
Vet
91
Male
288
Wave E 8:40
349
165
Ian Gerber
Ian Gerber #165
Male Master
04:10:32
04:10:32
43
(287)
Master
43
Male
287
Wave E 8:40
348
172
Nicole Godfrey
Nicole Godfrey #172
Female Sub Vet
04:10:29
04:10:29
21
(62)
Sub Vet
21
Female
62
Wave E 8:40
347
518
Werner Geldenhuys
Werner Geldenhuys #518
Male Sub Vet
04:09:50
04:09:50
83
(286)
Sub Vet
83
Male
286
Wave E 8:40
346
57
Humberto Cardoso
Humberto Cardoso #57
Male Sub Vet
04:08:00
04:08:00
82
(285)
Sub Vet
82
Male
285
Wave B 8:10
345
401
Steven Wolhuter
Steven Wolhuter #401
Male Master
04:07:27
04:07:27
42
(284)
Master
42
Male
284
Wave A 8:00
344
402
Pieter Steyn
Pieter Steyn #402
Male Vet
04:07:15
04:07:15
90
(283)
Vet
90
Male
283
Wave E 8:40
343
81
Chris Craven
Chris Craven #81
Male Vet
04:06:03
04:06:03
89
(282)
Vet
89
Male
282
Wave C 8:20
342
282
Svenja Marais
Svenja Marais #282
Female Sub Vet
04:05:45
04:05:45
20
(61)
Sub Vet
20
Female
61
Wave E 8:40
341
200
Eugene Hertog
Eugene Hertog #200
Male Vet
04:05:44
04:05:44
88
(281)
Vet
88
Male
281
Wave E 8:40
340
201
Tom Hickman
Tom Hickman #201
Male Master
04:04:21
04:04:21
41
(280)
Master
41
Male
280
Wave D 8:30
339
112
Bernard De Witt
Bernard De Witt #112
Male Master
04:04:04
04:04:04
40
(279)
Master
40
Male
279
Wave E 8:40
338
491
Anton Smuts
Anton Smuts #491
Male Vet
04:04:02
04:04:02
87
(278)
Vet
87
Male
278
Wave E 8:40
337
428
Jacob Van Der Merwe
Jacob Van Der Merwe #428
Male Vet
04:03:53
04:03:53
86
(277)
Vet
86
Male
277
Wave E 8:40
336
258
Jacobus Liebenberg
Jacobus Liebenberg #258
Male Master
04:03:53
04:03:53
39
(276)
Master
39
Male
276
Wave E 8:40
335
519
Mark Duckley
Mark Duckley #519
Male Grand Master
04:02:08
04:02:08
12
(275)
Grand Master
12
Male
275
Wave E 8:40
334
357
Kerneels Rossouw
Kerneels Rossouw #357
Male Vet
04:01:42
04:01:42
85
(274)
Vet
85
Male
274
Wave D 8:30
333
95
Theodore De Klerk
Theodore De Klerk #95
Male Vet
04:01:42
04:01:42
84
(273)
Vet
84
Male
273
Wave D 8:30
332
394
Ansulaine Spies
Ansulaine Spies #394
Female Vet
04:01:12
04:01:12
22
(60)
Vet
22
Female
60
Wave D 8:30
331
465
Nicky Webb
Nicky Webb #465
Female Master
03:59:33
03:59:33
7
(59)
Master
7
Female
59
Wave C 8:20
330
466
Mikayla Webb
Mikayla Webb #466
Female Senior
03:59:30
03:59:30
11
(58)
Senior
11
Female
58
Wave C 8:20
329
14
Johannes Jacobus
Johannes Jacobus #14
Male Sub Vet
03:59:30
03:59:30
81
(272)
Sub Vet
81
Male
272
Wave A 8:00
328
239
Marcus Lane-Jones
Marcus Lane-Jones #239
Male Grand Master
03:59:11
03:59:11
11
(271)
Grand Master
11
Male
271
Wave E 8:40
327
243
MICHELLE LAWRANCE
MICHELLE LAWRANCE #243
Female Vet
03:58:49
03:58:49
21
(57)
Vet
21
Female
57
Wave E 8:40
326
484
Aylex Cross
Aylex Cross #484
Female Master
03:58:46
03:58:46
6
(56)
Master
6
Female
56
Wave E 8:40
325
138
Andy Edwards
Andy Edwards #138
Male Sub Vet
03:58:28
03:58:28
80
(270)
Sub Vet
80
Male
270
Wave D 8:30
324
245
Andre Le Grange
Andre Le Grange #245
Male Vet
03:57:55
03:57:55
83
(269)
Vet
83
Male
269
Wave E 8:40
323
382
Andrew Sherwood
Andrew Sherwood #382
Male Vet
03:57:50
03:57:50
82
(268)
Vet
82
Male
268
Wave D 8:30
322
304
massimiliano mosca
massimiliano mosca #304
Male Vet
03:57:43
03:57:43
81
(267)
Vet
81
Male
267
Wave E 8:40
321
65
Natalie CLARKE
Natalie CLARKE #65
Female Vet
03:57:41
03:57:41
20
(55)
Vet
20
Female
55
Wave E 8:40
320
213
Ryan Joffe
Ryan Joffe #213
Male Sub Vet
03:57:24
03:57:24
79
(266)
Sub Vet
79
Male
266
Wave C 8:20
319
113
Ian Deacon
Ian Deacon #113
Male Sub Vet
03:56:41
03:56:41
78
(265)
Sub Vet
78
Male
265
Wave D 8:30
318
2
Charlene Acker
Charlene Acker #2
Female Vet
03:56:15
03:56:15
19
(54)
Vet
19
Female
54
Wave D 8:30
317
331
Campbell Parry
Campbell Parry #331
Male Vet
03:55:30
03:55:30
80
(264)
Vet
80
Male
264
Wave C 8:20
316
339
Jerry Pienaar
Jerry Pienaar #339
Male Grand Master
03:55:19
03:55:19
10
(263)
Grand Master
10
Male
263
Wave D 8:30
315
287
VITOR MARQUES
VITOR MARQUES #287
Male Master
03:54:55
03:54:55
38
(262)
Master
38
Male
262
Wave D 8:30
312
56
Claire Lee-Anne Camoin
Claire Lee-Anne Camoin #56
Female Sub Vet
03:54:50
03:54:50
19
(53)
Sub Vet
19
Female
53
Wave C 8:20
313
74
Michael Coppin
Michael Coppin #74
Male Master
03:54:50
03:54:50
37
(260)
Master
37
Male
260
Wave C 8:20
314
464
Ryan Watson
Ryan Watson #464
Male Sub Vet
03:54:50
03:54:50
77
(261)
Sub Vet
77
Male
261
Wave C 8:20
311
197
Caleb Henderson
Caleb Henderson #197
Male Senior
03:54:41
03:54:41
39
(259)
Senior
39
Male
259
Wave B 8:10
310
132
Hendrik Du Toit
Hendrik Du Toit #132
Male Master
03:52:43
03:52:43
36
(258)
Master
36
Male
258
Wave E 8:40
309
193
Aadiel Hartley
Aadiel Hartley #193
Male Sub Vet
03:51:49
03:51:49
76
(257)
Sub Vet
76
Male
257
Wave C 8:20
308
99
Lourens De Paiva
Lourens De Paiva #99
Male Vet
03:50:56
03:50:56
79
(256)
Vet
79
Male
256
Wave D 8:30
307
27
Nicolien Booysen
Nicolien Booysen #27
Female Vet
03:50:39
03:50:39
18
(52)
Vet
18
Female
52
Wave D 8:30
306
175
Jacques Goosen
Jacques Goosen #175
Male Sub Vet
03:50:28
03:50:28
75
(255)
Sub Vet
75
Male
255
Wave E 8:40
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (405 items)
© 2023