The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (278 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1
1182
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #1182
Male Sub Vet
02:05:02
02:05:02
1
(1)
Sub Vet
1
Male
1
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
02:05:02
1
38.4 km/h
A
2
1181
Julius COBBETT
Julius COBBETT #1181
Male Sub Vet
02:05:02
02:05:02
2
(2)
Sub Vet
2
Male
2
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
02:05:02
1
38.4 km/h
A
3
1352
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #1352
Male TM
02:05:05
02:05:05
1
(3)
TM
1
Male
3
Tan
Complete-T
02:05:05
1
38.4 km/h
A
4
1351
Samuel DE SWARDT
Samuel DE SWARDT #1351
Male TM
02:05:05
02:05:05
2
(4)
TM
2
Male
4
Tan
Complete-T
02:05:05
1
38.4 km/h
A
5
1661
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1661
Male Men
02:05:25
02:05:25
1
(5)
Men
1
Male
5
Men
Demacon
02:05:26
1
38.3 km/h
A
6
1662
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #1662
Male Men
02:05:26
02:05:26
2
(6)
Men
2
Male
6
Men
Demacon
02:05:26
1
38.3 km/h
A
7
1321
Mark ELLIOTT
Mark ELLIOTT #1321
Male Sub Vet
02:05:30
02:05:30
3
(7)
Sub Vet
3
Male
7
Sub
Team Token 1
02:05:40
2
38.2 km/h
A
8
1322
Matthys KOEKEMOER
Matthys KOEKEMOER #1322
Male Sub Vet
02:05:40
02:05:40
4
(8)
Sub Vet
4
Male
8
Sub
Team Token 1
02:05:40
2
38.2 km/h
A
9
1331
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #1331
Male Sub Vet
02:05:42
02:05:42
5
(9)
Sub Vet
5
Male
9
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
02:05:43
3
38.2 km/h
A
10
1332
Johan DEYSEL
Johan DEYSEL #1332
Male Sub Vet
02:05:43
02:05:43
6
(10)
Sub Vet
6
Male
10
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
02:05:43
3
38.2 km/h
A
11
522
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #522
Male Sub Vet
02:06:12
02:06:12
7
(11)
Sub Vet
7
Male
11
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
02:06:12
4
38.0 km/h
A
12
521
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT #521
Male Sub Vet
02:06:12
02:06:12
8
(12)
Sub Vet
8
Male
12
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
02:06:12
4
38.0 km/h
A
13
11
Juan-Pierre JUNG
Juan-Pierre JUNG #11
Male Men
02:06:17
02:06:17
3
(13)
Men
3
Male
13
Men
Bells cycling Midas/LGE
02:06:18
2
38.0 km/h
A
14
12
Declan SIDEY
Declan SIDEY #12
Male Men
02:06:18
02:06:18
4
(14)
Men
4
Male
14
Men
Bells cycling Midas/LGE
02:06:18
2
38.0 km/h
A
15
332
Petri STRYDOM
Petri STRYDOM #332
Male TM
02:07:18
02:07:18
3
(15)
TM
3
Male
15
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
02:07:18
2
37.7 km/h
A
16
331
Stephan REYNEKE
Stephan REYNEKE #331
Male TM
02:07:18
02:07:18
4
(16)
TM
4
Male
16
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
02:07:18
2
37.7 km/h
A
17
1012
Steven HAYES
Steven HAYES #1012
Male Vet
02:07:35
02:07:35
1
(17)
Vet
1
Male
17
Vet
SA Flyers
02:07:37
1
37.6 km/h
A
18
1011
Luke HARDIMAN
Luke HARDIMAN #1011
Male Vet
02:07:37
02:07:37
2
(18)
Vet
2
Male
18
Vet
SA Flyers
02:07:37
1
37.6 km/h
A
19
1711
Barry CROUCH
Barry CROUCH #1711
Male Men
02:08:03
02:08:03
5
(19)
Men
5
Male
19
Men
Student Racers
02:08:05
3
37.5 km/h
A
20
1712
Jaco Roos
Jaco Roos #1712
Male Men
02:08:05
02:08:05
6
(20)
Men
6
Male
20
Men
Student Racers
02:08:05
3
37.5 km/h
A
21
1671
Abel DE ALMEIDA
Abel DE ALMEIDA #1671
Male Sub Vet
02:08:35
02:08:35
9
(21)
Sub Vet
9
Male
21
Sub
Cycle House Racing
02:08:39
5
37.3 km/h
A
22
321
Stefan OBERHOLZER
Stefan OBERHOLZER #321
Male Mix
02:08:37
02:08:37
1
(22)
Mix
1
Male
22
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
02:08:38
1
37.3 km/h
A
24
1672
Anton SMAL
Anton SMAL #1672
Male Sub Vet
02:08:39
02:08:39
10
(23)
Sub Vet
10
Male
23
Sub
Cycle House Racing
02:08:39
5
37.3 km/h
A
25
812
Thys OOSTHUIZEN
Thys OOSTHUIZEN #812
Male Men
02:09:02
02:09:02
7
(24)
Men
7
Male
24
Men
Avengers 1
02:09:02
4
37.2 km/h
A
26
811
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
Jason OOSTHUIZEN #811
Male Men
02:09:02
02:09:02
8
(25)
Men
8
Male
25
Men
Avengers 1
02:09:02
4
37.2 km/h
A
27
1552
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #1552
Male TM
02:09:05
02:09:05
5
(26)
TM
5
Male
26
Tan
Tandem Tuesday
02:09:05
3
37.2 km/h
A
28
1551
Jay SPENDLEY
Jay SPENDLEY #1551
Male TM
02:09:05
02:09:05
6
(27)
TM
6
Male
27
Tan
Tandem Tuesday
02:09:05
3
37.2 km/h
A
29
1281
Jacques VAN STADEN
Jacques VAN STADEN #1281
Male Sub Vet
02:09:05
02:09:05
11
(28)
Sub Vet
11
Male
28
Sub
Cycle4Diabetes
02:09:06
6
37.2 km/h
A
30
1282
Quintin MYBURGH
Quintin MYBURGH #1282
Male Sub Vet
02:09:06
02:09:06
12
(29)
Sub Vet
12
Male
29
Sub
Cycle4Diabetes
02:09:06
6
37.2 km/h
A
32
1301
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #1301
Male Mix
02:09:09
02:09:09
2
(30)
Mix
2
Male
30
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
02:09:09
2
37.2 km/h
A
33
1771
Carel Bosman
Carel Bosman #1771
Male Vet
02:09:10
02:09:10
3
(31)
Vet
3
Male
31
Vet
New Vets
02:09:10
2
37.2 km/h
A
34
1772
Ben Melt Swanepoel
Ben Melt Swanepoel #1772
Male Vet
02:09:10
02:09:10
4
(32)
Vet
4
Male
32
Vet
New Vets
02:09:10
2
37.2 km/h
A
36
1641
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #1641
Male Mix
02:09:28
02:09:28
3
(33)
Mix
3
Male
33
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
02:09:28
3
37.1 km/h
A
37
891
Timothy THIJS
Timothy THIJS #891
Male Men
02:09:54
02:09:54
9
(34)
Men
9
Male
34
Men
The Prawns
02:09:55
5
36.9 km/h
A
38
892
David HUMPHRIS
David HUMPHRIS #892
Male Men
02:09:55
02:09:55
10
(35)
Men
10
Male
35
Men
The Prawns
02:09:55
5
36.9 km/h
A
39
1681
Dewald VAN ROOYEN
Dewald VAN ROOYEN #1681
Male Men
02:10:25
02:10:25
11
(36)
Men
11
Male
36
Men
Demacon/team Computer Smith
02:10:25
6
36.8 km/h
A
40
1682
Ian PIENAAR
Ian PIENAAR #1682
Male Men
02:10:25
02:10:25
12
(37)
Men
12
Male
37
Men
Demacon/team Computer Smith
02:10:25
6
36.8 km/h
A
41
971
Warren FOYN
Warren FOYN #971
Male Vet
02:10:55
02:10:55
5
(38)
Vet
5
Male
38
Vet
TOKEN 3
02:10:56
3
36.7 km/h
A
42
972
Desmond REILLY
Desmond REILLY #972
Male Vet
02:10:56
02:10:56
6
(39)
Vet
6
Male
39
Vet
TOKEN 3
02:10:56
3
36.7 km/h
A
43
1582
Jeandre VAN SCHALKWYK
Jeandre VAN SCHALKWYK #1582
Male Vet
02:11:04
02:11:04
7
(40)
Vet
7
Male
40
Vet
USN
02:11:05
4
36.6 km/h
A
44
1581
Francois EBERSOHN
Francois EBERSOHN #1581
Male Vet
02:11:05
02:11:05
8
(41)
Vet
8
Male
41
Vet
USN
02:11:05
4
36.6 km/h
A
45
831
Kieran CORREIA
Kieran CORREIA #831
Male Men
02:12:21
02:12:21
13
(42)
Men
13
Male
42
Men
La Conga Pedalers
02:12:22
7
36.3 km/h
A
46
832
Rogerio CORREIA
Rogerio CORREIA #832
Male Men
02:12:22
02:12:22
14
(43)
Men
14
Male
43
Men
La Conga Pedalers
02:12:22
7
36.3 km/h
A
47
992
Brendan PHILLIPS
Brendan PHILLIPS #992
Male Men
02:12:26
02:12:26
15
(44)
Men
15
Male
44
Men
Team Vision
02:12:26
8
36.2 km/h
B
48
991
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #991
Male Men
02:12:26
02:12:26
16
(45)
Men
16
Male
45
Men
Team Vision
02:12:26
8
36.2 km/h
B
50
1491
Dusty DAY
Dusty DAY #1491
Male Mix
02:13:14
02:13:14
4
(46)
Mix
4
Male
46
Mix
Darkhorse - AutoDen Racing
02:13:14
4
36.0 km/h
B
51
1511
Jan SNOER
Jan SNOER #1511
Male Mas
02:13:15
02:13:15
1
(47)
Mas
1
Male
47
Mas
Duk pelle
02:13:16
1
36.0 km/h
B
52
1512
Ricardo Peixoto
Ricardo Peixoto #1512
Male Mas
02:13:16
02:13:16
2
(48)
Mas
2
Male
48
Mas
Duk pelle
02:13:16
1
36.0 km/h
B
53
1151
Reuben OPPERMAN
Reuben OPPERMAN #1151
Male Men
02:13:35
02:13:35
17
(49)
Men
17
Male
49
Men
Rifle & Revolver
02:13:36
9
35.9 km/h
B
54
1152
Ryan HORWITZ
Ryan HORWITZ #1152
Male Men
02:13:36
02:13:36
18
(50)
Men
18
Male
50
Men
Rifle & Revolver
02:13:36
9
35.9 km/h
B
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (278 items)
© 2023