Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (166 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6km spotter
20
1825
John SEPTEMBER
John SEPTEMBER #1825
Male 50-59
00:36:49
00:36:49
1
(19)
50-59
1
Male
19
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
3:40 min/km
00:20:58
42
2275
Willem KOORTS
Willem KOORTS #2275
Male 50-59
00:39:16
00:39:16
2
(38)
50-59
2
Male
38
3:55 min/km
44
308
Anton ENGELBRECHT
Anton ENGELBRECHT #308
Male 50-59
00:39:20
00:39:20
3
(40)
50-59
3
Male
40
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
3:56 min/km
00:23:21
50
3086
Isaac MANUEL
Isaac MANUEL #3086
Male 50-59
00:39:56
00:39:56
4
(45)
50-59
4
Male
45
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
3:59 min/km
00:23:05
53
751
Friedl VAN DER MERWE
Friedl VAN DER MERWE #751
Male 50-59
00:40:09
00:40:09
5
(48)
50-59
5
Male
48
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:00 min/km
00:23:06
59
2689
Michael BEKAPI
Michael BEKAPI #2689
Male 50-59
00:40:59
00:40:59
6
(54)
50-59
6
Male
54
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:05 min/km
00:23:14
79
2247
Andre HARMSE
Andre HARMSE #2247
Male 50-59
00:42:24
00:42:24
7
(68)
50-59
7
Male
68
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:14 min/km
00:24:57
101
357
Robert FREDERICKS
Robert FREDERICKS #357
Male 50-59
00:43:50
00:43:50
8
(86)
50-59
8
Male
86
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:23 min/km
00:25:22
138
298
Hendrik DOURIE
Hendrik DOURIE #298
Male 50-59
00:45:25
00:45:25
9
(118)
50-59
9
Male
118
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:32 min/km
158
320
Douglas MITCHELL
Douglas MITCHELL #320
Male 50-59
00:46:09
00:46:09
10
(135)
50-59
10
Male
135
BELLVILLE AC
4:36 min/km
00:27:07
159
2557
Leon BEZUIDENHOUT
Leon BEZUIDENHOUT #2557
Male 50-59
00:46:10
00:46:10
11
(136)
50-59
11
Male
136
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:37 min/km
00:26:13
221
2885
Pierre VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN
Pierre VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN #2885
Male 50-59
00:48:11
00:48:11
12
(187)
50-59
12
Male
187
SACS OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
4:49 min/km
231
168
Koos WESSELS
Koos WESSELS #168
Male 50-59
00:48:19
00:48:19
13
(197)
50-59
13
Male
197
4:49 min/km
00:29:19
234
1707
Shahmie ISMAIL
Shahmie ISMAIL #1707
Male 50-59
00:48:21
00:48:21
14
(200)
50-59
14
Male
200
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:50 min/km
00:28:36
237
1928
Saleem GAMZA
Saleem GAMZA #1928
Male 50-59
00:48:28
00:48:28
15
(202)
50-59
15
Male
202
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:50 min/km
00:28:43
245
608
Ivan HULL
Ivan HULL #608
Male 50-59
00:48:40
00:48:40
16
(209)
50-59
16
Male
209
4:52 min/km
00:29:15
274
2705
Herman GROBBELAAR
Herman GROBBELAAR #2705
Male 50-59
00:49:18
00:49:18
17
(232)
50-59
17
Male
232
4:55 min/km
284
1493
Reganald CROWSTER
Reganald CROWSTER #1493
Male 50-59
00:49:34
00:49:34
18
(241)
50-59
18
Male
241
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
4:57 min/km
00:29:16
296
43
Leon SWART
Leon SWART #43
Male 50-59
00:49:55
00:49:55
19
(249)
50-59
19
Male
249
4:59 min/km
312
2056
Francois TOERIEN
Francois TOERIEN #2056
Male 50-59
00:50:33
00:50:33
20
(265)
50-59
20
Male
265
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
5:03 min/km
331
1577
Michael HANNAH
Michael HANNAH #1577
Male 50-59
00:50:55
00:50:55
21
(276)
50-59
21
Male
276
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5:05 min/km
341
3059
Ronald FORTUNE
Ronald FORTUNE #3059
Male 50-59
00:51:10
00:51:10
22
(285)
50-59
22
Male
285
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:07 min/km
344
2554
Afzal DHANSAY
Afzal DHANSAY #2554
Male 50-59
00:51:14
00:51:14
23
(288)
50-59
23
Male
288
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
5:07 min/km
360
744
Nols FUCHS
Nols FUCHS #744
Male 50-59
00:51:32
00:51:32
24
(302)
50-59
24
Male
302
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:09 min/km
363
93
John BERNHARDT
John BERNHARDT #93
Male 50-59
00:51:37
00:51:37
25
(305)
50-59
25
Male
305
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5:09 min/km
400
2257
Richard VAN WYK
Richard VAN WYK #2257
Male 50-59
00:52:30
00:52:30
26
(332)
50-59
26
Male
332
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:15 min/km
00:31:10
409
2694
John DAWES
John DAWES #2694
Male 50-59
00:52:35
00:52:35
27
(338)
50-59
27
Male
338
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:15 min/km
00:32:07
437
904
Jacques VERSTER
Jacques VERSTER #904
Male 50-59
00:53:02
00:53:02
28
(357)
50-59
28
Male
357
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:18 min/km
00:31:43
443
2292
Marius HESS
Marius HESS #2292
Male 50-59
00:53:14
00:53:14
29
(362)
50-59
29
Male
362
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
5:19 min/km
00:32:28
448
580
Achmat JACOBS
Achmat JACOBS #580
Male 50-59
00:53:20
00:53:20
30
(366)
50-59
30
Male
366
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:19 min/km
467
2828
David SMITH
David SMITH #2828
Male 50-59
00:53:41
00:53:41
31
(378)
50-59
31
Male
378
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:22 min/km
00:31:22
471
1144
Jacob KOTSI
Jacob KOTSI #1144
Male 50-59
00:53:44
00:53:44
32
(381)
50-59
32
Male
381
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
5:22 min/km
00:32:02
478
2784
Johann DE ROUBAIX
Johann DE ROUBAIX #2784
Male 50-59
00:53:52
00:53:52
33
(386)
50-59
33
Male
386
5:23 min/km
00:32:45
479
3075
Alwyn SMITH
Alwyn SMITH #3075
Male 50-59
00:53:56
00:53:56
34
(387)
50-59
34
Male
387
TUKS GAUTENG NORTH
5:23 min/km
481
353
Ludwig DU PREEZ
Ludwig DU PREEZ #353
Male 50-59
00:53:57
00:53:57
35
(389)
50-59
35
Male
389
5:23 min/km
00:32:40
491
1727
Deon VISAGIE
Deon VISAGIE #1727
Male 50-59
00:54:04
00:54:04
36
(398)
50-59
36
Male
398
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
5:24 min/km
493
2108
Shawn DIAB
Shawn DIAB #2108
Male 50-59
00:54:05
00:54:05
37
(400)
50-59
37
Male
400
5:24 min/km
494
898
Karl VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Karl VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #898
Male 50-59
00:54:10
00:54:10
38
(401)
50-59
38
Male
401
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
5:25 min/km
00:30:58
500
2642
Reidwhan GANIEF
Reidwhan GANIEF #2642
Male 50-59
00:54:17
00:54:17
39
(406)
50-59
39
Male
406
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
5:25 min/km
00:31:53
501
1713
Rihan BOTHA
Rihan BOTHA #1713
Male 50-59
00:54:18
00:54:18
40
(407)
50-59
40
Male
407
5:25 min/km
00:33:12
512
228
Louis BOOYSEN
Louis BOOYSEN #228
Male 50-59
00:54:25
00:54:25
41
(413)
50-59
41
Male
413
5:26 min/km
523
1453
William HUGHES
William HUGHES #1453
Male 50-59
00:54:31
00:54:31
42
(420)
50-59
42
Male
420
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:27 min/km
00:33:17
538
2815
Rassie PRETORIUS
Rassie PRETORIUS #2815
Male 50-59
00:54:39
00:54:39
43
(430)
50-59
43
Male
430
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:27 min/km
00:32:29
541
1371
Rafiq ISAACS
Rafiq ISAACS #1371
Male 50-59
00:54:41
00:54:41
44
(432)
50-59
44
Male
432
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
5:28 min/km
00:33:25
578
1698
Ashrif BARDAY
Ashrif BARDAY #1698
Male 50-59
00:55:23
00:55:23
45
(452)
50-59
45
Male
452
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
00:33:31
603
1225
Leonard KITCHING
Leonard KITCHING #1225
Male 50-59
00:55:54
00:55:54
46
(469)
50-59
46
Male
469
5:35 min/km
614
1131
Colin BANFIELD
Colin BANFIELD #1131
Male 50-59
00:56:00
00:56:00
47
(476)
50-59
47
Male
476
5:36 min/km
00:34:06
620
2469
Graham JOOSTE
Graham JOOSTE #2469
Male 50-59
00:56:08
00:56:08
48
(479)
50-59
48
Male
479
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:36 min/km
00:34:00
633
1170
Jeetesh RANCHOD
Jeetesh RANCHOD #1170
Male 50-59
00:56:20
00:56:20
49
(488)
50-59
49
Male
488
5:38 min/km
00:34:48
635
2379
Adiel ADAMS
Adiel ADAMS #2379
Male 50-59
00:56:21
00:56:21
50
(490)
50-59
50
Male
490
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
00:33:37
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (166 items)
© 2023