Discovery Duathlon Cape Town
11/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Run1
T1
Cycle
T2
Run2
2108
Tania FOURIE
Tania FOURIE #2108
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Female
00:20:49
00:23:10
2095
Allan WHITE
Allan WHITE #2095
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
00:24:55
00:29:07
01:07:39
73
2204
TEAM EMT
TEAM EMT #2204
Mixed Team
02:45:02
02:45:02
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
00:30:19
00:02:34
01:12:01
00:02:44
00:57:22
67
2030
Graeme GRAHN
Graeme GRAHN #2030
Male 50-59
02:42:38
02:42:38
9
(49)
50-59
9
Male
49
00:30:47
00:04:14
01:32:48
00:03:45
00:31:02
88
2215
TEAM Tonya & Joseph
TEAM Tonya & Joseph #2215
Mixed Team
02:49:03
02:49:03
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
00:32:58
00:03:01
01:04:27
00:03:14
01:05:20
1
2219
TEAM Beerlicious
TEAM Beerlicious #2219
Mixed Team
01:51:15
01:51:15
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
00:34:51
00:02:31
00:43:00
00:03:15
00:27:37
3
2096
Henry WOLSTENHOLME
Henry WOLSTENHOLME #2096
Male 50-59
01:57:33
01:57:33
1
(2)
50-59
1
Male
2
00:36:54
00:00:31
00:59:18
00:01:14
00:19:34
11
2112
Christelle HATTINGH
Christelle HATTINGH #2112
Female 30-39
02:11:39
02:11:39
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
00:38:13
00:03:21
01:05:33
00:01:41
00:22:49
6
2070
Thando ZOTHE
Thando ZOTHE #2070
Male 19-29
02:03:33
02:03:33
2
(5)
19-29
2
Male
5
00:38:42
00:02:16
00:55:47
00:01:30
00:25:17
12
2064
Vlasta PITRO
Vlasta PITRO #2064
Male 30-39
02:11:45
02:11:45
3
(10)
30-39
3
Male
10
00:38:47
00:03:07
01:02:36
00:02:28
00:24:45
8
2006
Brenton ASHBY
Brenton ASHBY #2006
Male 40-49
02:03:53
02:03:53
3
(7)
40-49
3
Male
7
00:38:52
00:02:29
00:56:57
00:01:31
00:24:03
5
2025
Cobus FOURIE
Cobus FOURIE #2025
Male 40-49
02:00:35
02:00:35
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
00:38:52
00:02:28
00:55:22
00:01:19
00:22:32
9
2076
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK #2076
Male 30-39
02:06:22
02:06:22
2
(8)
30-39
2
Male
8
00:38:54
00:02:29
00:58:30
00:01:33
00:24:55
26
2048
Christian MALAN
Christian MALAN #2048
Male 19-29
02:21:24
02:21:24
3
(23)
19-29
3
Male
23
00:39:33
00:03:20
01:14:22
00:02:30
00:21:36
28
2082
Paolo Boschi TOUA
Paolo Boschi TOUA #2082
Male 19-29
02:21:26
02:21:26
4
(24)
19-29
4
Male
24
00:39:34
00:03:14
01:14:25
00:02:30
00:21:40
14
2080
Emile TERBLANCHE
Emile TERBLANCHE #2080
Male 30-39
02:15:18
02:15:18
4
(12)
30-39
4
Male
12
00:39:50
00:02:08
01:08:55
00:01:54
00:22:29
54
2010
Dawid BOESAK
Dawid BOESAK #2010
Male 40-49
02:34:52
02:34:52
20
(41)
40-49
20
Male
41
00:39:50
00:02:10
01:26:10
00:02:21
00:24:19
22
2026
Werner GELDENHUIS
Werner GELDENHUIS #2026
Male 40-49
02:19:56
02:19:56
8
(19)
40-49
8
Male
19
00:39:52
00:02:27
01:13:10
00:02:25
00:22:00
24
2019
Dries COETZEE
Dries COETZEE #2019
Male 30-39
02:20:33
02:20:33
6
(21)
30-39
6
Male
21
00:40:35
00:02:36
01:07:56
00:01:44
00:27:40
51
2063
Waheed PARKER
Waheed PARKER #2063
Male 30-39
02:34:23
02:34:23
9
(39)
30-39
9
Male
39
00:40:42
00:02:57
01:19:11
00:01:57
00:29:34
4
2087
Jazz VAN RENSBURG
Jazz VAN RENSBURG #2087
Male 30-39
01:59:45
01:59:45
1
(3)
30-39
1
Male
3
00:40:58
00:00:26
00:55:25
00:01:19
00:21:36
60
2212
TEAM Sun Chasers
TEAM Sun Chasers #2212
Mixed Team
02:38:00
02:38:00
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
00:41:11
00:03:21
01:26:36
00:01:32
00:25:18
36
2202
TEAM Adam
TEAM Adam #2202
Mixed Team
02:24:55
02:24:55
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
00:41:12
00:02:48
01:16:19
00:04:03
00:20:30
7
2067
Andy ROBERTSON
Andy ROBERTSON #2067
Male 40-49
02:03:38
02:03:38
2
(6)
40-49
2
Male
6
00:41:14
00:02:55
00:57:37
00:01:52
00:19:58
10
2032
Ockert GROENEWALD
Ockert GROENEWALD #2032
Male 40-49
02:08:45
02:08:45
4
(9)
40-49
4
Male
9
00:41:31
00:02:34
00:59:01
00:02:08
00:23:28
20
2056
Steve MENDES
Steve MENDES #2056
Male 40-49
02:19:02
02:19:02
6
(17)
40-49
6
Male
17
00:41:43
00:02:41
01:09:01
00:01:47
00:23:48
43
2013
Naeem BREY
Naeem BREY #2013
Male 30-39
02:30:20
02:30:20
7
(32)
30-39
7
Male
32
00:42:39
00:02:26
01:17:41
00:02:02
00:25:30
13
2045
Mark LEMMON
Mark LEMMON #2045
Male 50-59
02:13:58
02:13:58
2
(11)
50-59
2
Male
11
00:42:55
00:02:28
01:01:00
00:01:33
00:25:59
2
2555
Unknown ATHLETE
Unknown ATHLETE #2555
Male 19-29
01:56:25
01:56:25
1
(1)
19-29
1
Male
1
00:42:57
00:03:28
00:41:04
00:03:26
00:25:29
18
2051
John MARITZ
John MARITZ #2051
Male 50-59
02:18:07
02:18:07
3
(15)
50-59
3
Male
15
00:43:04
00:03:41
01:04:40
00:01:52
00:24:48
27
2131
Catherine PELLOW JARMAN
Catherine PELLOW JARMAN #2131
Female 19-29
02:21:25
02:21:25
1
(3)
19-29
1
Female
3
00:43:25
00:02:34
01:05:24
00:02:16
00:27:44
29
2209
TEAM Sagaz
TEAM Sagaz #2209
Mixed Team
02:21:51
02:21:51
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
00:44:02
00:05:13
01:00:02
00:01:20
00:31:13
16
2020
Herman CRAUSE
Herman CRAUSE #2020
Male 40-49
02:17:32
02:17:32
5
(14)
40-49
5
Male
14
00:44:08
00:02:54
01:04:29
00:02:23
00:23:36
40
2113
Jane JACKSON
Jane JACKSON #2113
Female 19-29
02:28:24
02:28:24
2
(4)
19-29
2
Female
4
00:44:16
00:04:14
01:12:14
00:02:18
00:25:19
31
2031
Mark GRAY
Mark GRAY #2031
Male 40-49
02:22:26
02:22:26
10
(25)
40-49
10
Male
25
00:44:17
00:03:22
01:04:25
00:02:12
00:28:08
32
2054
Hendrik MATTHEWS
Hendrik MATTHEWS #2054
Male 40-49
02:22:38
02:22:38
11
(26)
40-49
11
Male
26
00:44:25
00:02:57
01:06:05
00:03:01
00:26:08
30
2214
TEAM The Rimbaults
TEAM The Rimbaults #2214
Mixed Team
02:22:24
02:22:24
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
00:44:26
00:03:50
01:08:26
00:01:19
00:24:20
25
2028
Rod GILSON
Rod GILSON #2028
Male 50-59
02:20:47
02:20:47
4
(22)
50-59
4
Male
22
00:44:29
00:02:56
01:04:39
00:02:39
00:26:01
41
2084
Andrew VAN DEN HONERT
Andrew VAN DEN HONERT #2084
Male 19-29
02:28:32
02:28:32
5
(31)
19-29
5
Male
31
00:44:39
00:03:08
01:10:51
00:02:36
00:27:16
34
2034
Munir HASSEN
Munir HASSEN #2034
Male 40-49
02:23:49
02:23:49
12
(28)
40-49
12
Male
28
00:44:45
00:03:19
01:06:26
00:02:57
00:26:20
23
2008
Christo BEKKER
Christo BEKKER #2008
Male 40-49
02:19:57
02:19:57
9
(20)
40-49
9
Male
20
00:45:43
00:02:17
01:03:36
00:03:13
00:25:05
44
2053
Jacques MATTHEE
Jacques MATTHEE #2053
Male 40-49
02:30:56
02:30:56
15
(33)
40-49
15
Male
33
00:45:47
00:04:05
01:12:27
00:03:09
00:25:25
21
2073
Michael SMITH
Michael SMITH #2073
Male 40-49
02:19:42
02:19:42
7
(18)
40-49
7
Male
18
00:45:59
00:03:12
01:00:08
00:03:31
00:26:49
37
2235
TEAM Team Fourie
TEAM Team Fourie #2235
Mixed Team
02:25:01
02:25:01
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
00:46:17
00:04:28
01:06:10
00:01:47
00:26:18
65
2005
Delroy Burton ARNOLDS
Delroy Burton ARNOLDS #2005
Male 30-39
02:40:40
02:40:40
10
(47)
30-39
10
Male
47
00:46:30
00:03:15
01:21:17
00:02:15
00:27:21
106
2072
Gregg SMITH
Gregg SMITH #2072
Male 60-69
02:57:16
02:57:16
3
(74)
60-69
3
Male
74
00:46:34
00:04:53
01:31:10
00:06:03
00:28:34
114
2116
Kathleen KISCHKE
Kathleen KISCHKE #2116
Female 40-49
03:01:49
03:01:49
6
(24)
40-49
6
Female
24
00:47:16
00:03:51
01:37:32
00:02:54
00:30:14
19
2079
Ewald STOLS
Ewald STOLS #2079
Male 30-39
02:18:09
02:18:09
5
(16)
30-39
5
Male
16
00:47:18
00:00:30
01:08:16
00:03:27
00:18:36
63
2060
Eduan NAUDE
Eduan NAUDE #2060
Male 40-49
02:40:06
02:40:06
22
(46)
40-49
22
Male
46
00:47:29
00:02:47
01:18:30
00:03:32
00:27:45
69
2057
Gert MOOLMAN
Gert MOOLMAN #2057
Male 50-59
02:42:45
02:42:45
10
(50)
50-59
10
Male
50
00:47:31
00:03:32
01:21:26
00:04:32
00:25:42
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023