The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1
1182
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #1182
Male Sub Vet
02:05:02
02:05:02
1
(1)
Sub Vet
1
Male
1
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
02:05:02
1
38.4 km/h
A
2
1181
Julius COBBETT
Julius COBBETT #1181
Male Sub Vet
02:05:02
02:05:02
2
(2)
Sub Vet
2
Male
2
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
02:05:02
1
38.4 km/h
A
7
1321
Mark ELLIOTT
Mark ELLIOTT #1321
Male Sub Vet
02:05:30
02:05:30
3
(7)
Sub Vet
3
Male
7
Sub
Team Token 1
02:05:40
2
38.2 km/h
A
8
1322
Matthys KOEKEMOER
Matthys KOEKEMOER #1322
Male Sub Vet
02:05:40
02:05:40
4
(8)
Sub Vet
4
Male
8
Sub
Team Token 1
02:05:40
2
38.2 km/h
A
9
1331
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #1331
Male Sub Vet
02:05:42
02:05:42
5
(9)
Sub Vet
5
Male
9
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
02:05:43
3
38.2 km/h
A
10
1332
Johan DEYSEL
Johan DEYSEL #1332
Male Sub Vet
02:05:43
02:05:43
6
(10)
Sub Vet
6
Male
10
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
02:05:43
3
38.2 km/h
A
11
522
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #522
Male Sub Vet
02:06:12
02:06:12
7
(11)
Sub Vet
7
Male
11
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
02:06:12
4
38.0 km/h
A
12
521
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT #521
Male Sub Vet
02:06:12
02:06:12
8
(12)
Sub Vet
8
Male
12
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
02:06:12
4
38.0 km/h
A
21
1671
Abel DE ALMEIDA
Abel DE ALMEIDA #1671
Male Sub Vet
02:08:35
02:08:35
9
(21)
Sub Vet
9
Male
21
Sub
Cycle House Racing
02:08:39
5
37.3 km/h
A
24
1672
Anton SMAL
Anton SMAL #1672
Male Sub Vet
02:08:39
02:08:39
10
(23)
Sub Vet
10
Male
23
Sub
Cycle House Racing
02:08:39
5
37.3 km/h
A
29
1281
Jacques VAN STADEN
Jacques VAN STADEN #1281
Male Sub Vet
02:09:05
02:09:05
11
(28)
Sub Vet
11
Male
28
Sub
Cycle4Diabetes
02:09:06
6
37.2 km/h
A
30
1282
Quintin MYBURGH
Quintin MYBURGH #1282
Male Sub Vet
02:09:06
02:09:06
12
(29)
Sub Vet
12
Male
29
Sub
Cycle4Diabetes
02:09:06
6
37.2 km/h
A
55
1742
Miguel DOS SANTOS
Miguel DOS SANTOS #1742
Male Sub Vet
02:13:37
02:13:37
13
(51)
Sub Vet
13
Male
51
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
02:13:37
7
35.9 km/h
A
56
1741
Justin BEHRENDT
Justin BEHRENDT #1741
Male Sub Vet
02:13:37
02:13:37
14
(52)
Sub Vet
14
Male
52
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
02:13:37
7
35.9 km/h
A
63
841
Brendan THOMSON
Brendan THOMSON #841
Male Sub Vet
02:14:01
02:14:01
15
(56)
Sub Vet
15
Male
56
Sub
My Logistics
02:14:01
8
35.8 km/h
B
64
842
Hadley MCCORMICK
Hadley MCCORMICK #842
Male Sub Vet
02:14:01
02:14:01
16
(57)
Sub Vet
16
Male
57
Sub
My Logistics
02:14:01
8
35.8 km/h
B
65
762
Lloyd ROBINSON
Lloyd ROBINSON #762
Male Sub Vet
02:14:16
02:14:16
17
(58)
Sub Vet
17
Male
58
Sub
The Desperados
02:14:16
9
35.7 km/h
A
66
761
Robert-John MARSHALL
Robert-John MARSHALL #761
Male Sub Vet
02:14:16
02:14:16
18
(59)
Sub Vet
18
Male
59
Sub
The Desperados
02:14:16
9
35.7 km/h
A
67
461
Arnold CORNELISSEN
Arnold CORNELISSEN #461
Male Sub Vet
02:15:08
02:15:08
19
(60)
Sub Vet
19
Male
60
Sub
DJ & the party mixer
02:15:09
10
35.5 km/h
B
68
462
David JACOBS
David JACOBS #462
Male Sub Vet
02:15:09
02:15:09
20
(61)
Sub Vet
20
Male
61
Sub
DJ & the party mixer
02:15:09
10
35.5 km/h
B
75
1612
Pieter SWEMMER
Pieter SWEMMER #1612
Male Sub Vet
02:17:44
02:17:44
21
(66)
Sub Vet
21
Male
66
Sub
Bushveld Whackers
02:17:44
11
34.8 km/h
A
76
1611
Heinrich MEYER
Heinrich MEYER #1611
Male Sub Vet
02:17:44
02:17:44
22
(67)
Sub Vet
22
Male
67
Sub
Bushveld Whackers
02:17:44
11
34.8 km/h
A
93
962
Curwin FRANCIS
Curwin FRANCIS #962
Male Sub Vet
02:19:50
02:19:50
23
(79)
Sub Vet
23
Male
79
Sub
Sub Moe
02:19:50
12
34.3 km/h
B
94
961
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #961
Male Sub Vet
02:19:50
02:19:50
24
(80)
Sub Vet
24
Male
80
Sub
Sub Moe
02:19:50
12
34.3 km/h
B
115
882
Nicholas PORTEOUS
Nicholas PORTEOUS #882
Male Sub Vet
02:23:12
02:23:12
25
(96)
Sub Vet
25
Male
96
Sub
Monocle Solutions Team 1
02:23:13
13
33.5 km/h
B
116
881
David BUCKHAM
David BUCKHAM #881
Male Sub Vet
02:23:13
02:23:13
26
(97)
Sub Vet
26
Male
97
Sub
Monocle Solutions Team 1
02:23:13
13
33.5 km/h
B
119
1501
Jeandre KOEN
Jeandre KOEN #1501
Male Sub Vet
02:23:44
02:23:44
27
(100)
Sub Vet
27
Male
100
Sub
VETTIES
02:23:46
14
33.4 km/h
B
120
1502
Johan PRETORIUS
Johan PRETORIUS #1502
Male Sub Vet
02:23:46
02:23:46
28
(101)
Sub Vet
28
Male
101
Sub
VETTIES
02:23:46
14
33.4 km/h
B
123
1272
David PRICE
David PRICE #1272
Male Sub Vet
02:23:59
02:23:59
29
(103)
Sub Vet
29
Male
103
Sub
Team Arch Centric
02:24:00
15
33.3 km/h
A
124
1271
Fernando SILVA
Fernando SILVA #1271
Male Sub Vet
02:24:00
02:24:00
30
(104)
Sub Vet
30
Male
104
Sub
Team Arch Centric
02:24:00
15
33.3 km/h
A
137
72
Muhammed CHOTHIA
Muhammed CHOTHIA #72
Male Sub Vet
02:25:52
02:25:52
31
(113)
Sub Vet
31
Male
113
Sub
Chothia Brothers
02:25:52
16
32.9 km/h
C
138
71
Sheeraz CHOTHIA
Sheeraz CHOTHIA #71
Male Sub Vet
02:25:52
02:25:52
32
(114)
Sub Vet
32
Male
114
Sub
Chothia Brothers
02:25:52
16
32.9 km/h
C
155
862
Vincent ALOMIA
Vincent ALOMIA #862
Male Sub Vet
02:29:04
02:29:04
33
(129)
Sub Vet
33
Male
129
Sub
Grenade Digital Agency
02:29:05
17
32.2 km/h
A
156
861
Colin DANIELS
Colin DANIELS #861
Male Sub Vet
02:29:05
02:29:05
34
(130)
Sub Vet
34
Male
130
Sub
Grenade Digital Agency
02:29:05
17
32.2 km/h
A
157
201
Graham STRONG
Graham STRONG #201
Male Sub Vet
02:29:10
02:29:10
35
(131)
Sub Vet
35
Male
131
Sub
Mozambikes
02:29:12
18
32.2 km/h
B
158
202
Rui MESQUITA
Rui MESQUITA #202
Male Sub Vet
02:29:12
02:29:12
36
(132)
Sub Vet
36
Male
132
Sub
Mozambikes
02:29:12
18
32.2 km/h
B
161
682
David MARSHALL
David MARSHALL #682
Male Sub Vet
02:29:18
02:29:18
37
(133)
Sub Vet
37
Male
133
Sub
Team Genasys
02:29:18
19
32.1 km/h
B
162
681
Ryan SWITALA
Ryan SWITALA #681
Male Sub Vet
02:29:18
02:29:18
38
(134)
Sub Vet
38
Male
134
Sub
Team Genasys
02:29:18
19
32.1 km/h
B
170
252
Marinco DE JAGER
Marinco DE JAGER #252
Male Sub Vet
02:31:12
02:31:12
39
(141)
Sub Vet
39
Male
141
Sub
Long Socks Racing
02:31:13
20
31.7 km/h
C
171
251
Marc DUCKER
Marc DUCKER #251
Male Sub Vet
02:31:13
02:31:13
40
(142)
Sub Vet
40
Male
142
Sub
Long Socks Racing
02:31:13
20
31.7 km/h
C
172
242
Jean LENS
Jean LENS #242
Male Sub Vet
02:31:23
02:31:23
41
(143)
Sub Vet
41
Male
143
Sub
Sunrise spinners
02:31:25
21
31.7 km/h
B
173
241
Charl VAN HEERDEN
Charl VAN HEERDEN #241
Male Sub Vet
02:31:25
02:31:25
42
(144)
Sub Vet
42
Male
144
Sub
Sunrise spinners
02:31:25
21
31.7 km/h
B
186
561
John WAKEFIELD
John WAKEFIELD #561
Male Sub Vet
02:36:59
02:36:59
43
(154)
Sub Vet
43
Male
154
Sub
Science to Sport
02:36:59
22
30.6 km/h
A
187
562
Zecarlos RODRIGUES
Zecarlos RODRIGUES #562
Male Sub Vet
02:36:59
02:36:59
44
(155)
Sub Vet
44
Male
155
Sub
Science to Sport
02:36:59
22
30.6 km/h
A
208
651
James ADKINS
James ADKINS #651
Male Sub Vet
02:41:18
02:41:18
45
(170)
Sub Vet
45
Male
170
Sub
Natural Born Climbers
02:41:21
23
29.8 km/h
B
209
652
Andrew DOWNES
Andrew DOWNES #652
Male Sub Vet
02:41:21
02:41:21
46
(171)
Sub Vet
46
Male
171
Sub
Natural Born Climbers
02:41:21
23
29.7 km/h
B
224
751
Robert CRONJE
Robert CRONJE #751
Male Sub Vet
02:45:18
02:45:18
47
(186)
Sub Vet
47
Male
186
Sub
RoadCover Toppies
03:39:46
32
29.0 km/h
A
229
872
De Wet GOOSEN
De Wet GOOSEN #872
Male Sub Vet
02:47:06
02:47:06
48
(190)
Sub Vet
48
Male
190
Sub
Wineos
02:47:08
24
28.7 km/h
C
230
871
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #871
Male Sub Vet
02:47:08
02:47:08
49
(191)
Sub Vet
49
Male
191
Sub
Wineos
02:47:08
24
28.7 km/h
C
237
1571
Luis JARDIM
Luis JARDIM #1571
Male Sub Vet
02:47:56
02:47:56
50
(194)
Sub Vet
50
Male
194
Sub
TSR
02:47:58
25
28.6 km/h
D
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
© 2023