Time Freight SA Road and TT Championships
04/02/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
TT Day 1 - 8km U12G U10B
TT Day 1 - 8.2km Para H2
TT Day 1 - 10km U14G U12B
TT Day 1 - 15km U16G U14B
TT Day 1 - 16.4km Para C1 C4 H4
TT Day 1 - 21km U16 Boys
TT Day 1 - 24.6km Tandem
TT Day 2 - 15km Vet Men 75+
TT Day 2 - 16.4km Vet Men 65-74 Ladies 50+
TT Day 2 - 24.6km Vet Men 50-64 Ladies 30-49
TT Day 2 - 40km Vet Men 30-49
TT Day 3 - 21km Junior Girls
TT Day 3 - 30km Elite Ladies Junior Men
TT Day 3 - 40km Elite Men U23
RR Day 1 - 108km Tandem
RR Day 1 - 18km U/10B U12G
RR Day 1 - 24km Para T1 T2 H1
RR Day 1 - 30km U/12B U/14G
RR Day 1 - 54km U16G U14B Para C1 C2 C3 C4 C5
RR Day 1 - 60km Para H2 H3 H4
RR Day 1 - 90km U/16B C4 C5
RR Day 2 - 54km Vet Men 75-79
RR Day 2 - 72km Vet Ladies 50-64 Vet Men 65-74
RR Day 2 - 90km Vet Men 50-64
RR Day 2 - 108km Vet Ladies 30-49
RR Day 2 - 144km Vet Men 40-49
RR Day 3 - 72km Junior Girls
RR Day 3 - 126km Elite Ladies Junior Men
RR Day 3 - 144km Vet Men 30-39
RR Day 3 - 180km Elite Men U/23 Men
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (18 items)
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
645
Kevin VINCENT
Kevin VINCENT #645
Male 65-69
00:26:29
00:26:29
1
(1)
65-69
1
Male
1
37.2 km/h
640
Roger RENNIE
Roger RENNIE #640
Male 65-69
00:26:43
00:26:43
2
(2)
65-69
2
Male
2
36.8 km/h
660
Jan VAN DEN BERG
Jan VAN DEN BERG #660
Male 70-74
00:26:51
00:26:51
1
(3)
70-74
1
Male
3
36.6 km/h
641
Matthew GIBBS
Matthew GIBBS #641
Male 65-69
00:26:57
00:26:57
3
(4)
65-69
3
Male
4
36.5 km/h
1045
Linda POTTS
Linda POTTS #1045
Female 50-54
00:27:10
00:27:10
1
(1)
50-54
1
Female
1
36.2 km/h
1042
Myrtle HAGEDORN
Myrtle HAGEDORN #1042
Female 50-54
00:27:12
00:27:12
2
(2)
50-54
2
Female
2
36.2 km/h
642
Johannes LOCHNER
Johannes LOCHNER #642
Male 65-69
00:27:24
00:27:24
4
(5)
65-69
4
Male
5
35.9 km/h
1043
Elizabeth C JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Elizabeth C JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1043
Female 50-54
00:27:56
00:27:56
3
(3)
50-54
3
Female
3
35.2 km/h
1041
Petronella BAILEY
Petronella BAILEY #1041
Female 50-54
00:27:58
00:27:58
4
(4)
50-54
4
Female
4
35.2 km/h
1046
Valda SCHEPPEL
Valda SCHEPPEL #1046
Female 50-54
00:28:18
00:28:18
5
(5)
50-54
5
Female
5
34.8 km/h
1061
Lynette FISCHER
Lynette FISCHER #1061
Female 55-59
00:28:22
00:28:22
1
(6)
55-59
1
Female
6
34.7 km/h
644
John PASSMORE
John PASSMORE #644
Male 65-69
00:28:55
00:28:55
5
(6)
65-69
5
Male
6
34.0 km/h
1062
Ilna LEMMER
Ilna LEMMER #1062
Female 55-59
00:28:59
00:28:59
2
(7)
55-59
2
Female
7
34.0 km/h
1040
Gerda OOSTHUIZEN
Gerda OOSTHUIZEN #1040
Female 50-54
00:29:02
00:29:02
6
(8)
50-54
6
Female
8
33.9 km/h
1044
Morgan MORRISON
Morgan MORRISON #1044
Female 50-54
00:30:03
00:30:03
7
(9)
50-54
7
Female
9
32.7 km/h
1060
Hester DE KLERK
Hester DE KLERK #1060
Female 55-59
00:30:03
00:30:03
3
(10)
55-59
3
Female
10
32.7 km/h
643
John MOWAT
John MOWAT #643
Male 65-69
00:31:30
00:31:30
6
(7)
65-69
6
Male
7
31.2 km/h
1047
Amanda STRAUSS
Amanda STRAUSS #1047
Female 50-54
00:32:59
00:32:59
8
(11)
50-54
8
Female
11
29.8 km/h
Page 1 of 1 (18 items)
© 2023