Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
17
1520
SUZANNE MARAIS
SUZANNE MARAIS #1520
Female 50-59
00:44:27
00:44:27
1
(1)
50-59
1
Female
1
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
4:26 min/km
20
1424
EMIHLE MKAPENI
EMIHLE MKAPENI #1424
Female Junior
00:45:03
00:45:03
1
(2)
Junior
1
Female
2
4:30 min/km
30
1355
SUNELLE BARNARD
SUNELLE BARNARD #1355
Female Senior
00:47:53
00:47:53
1
(3)
Senior
1
Female
3
4:47 min/km
34
1222
SHAUNDREY-LEE FARMER
SHAUNDREY-LEE FARMER #1222
Female Senior
00:48:37
00:48:37
2
(4)
Senior
2
Female
4
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:51 min/km
37
1206
VICTORIA MADDEN
VICTORIA MADDEN #1206
Female Senior
00:49:11
00:49:11
3
(5)
Senior
3
Female
5
4:55 min/km
49
1224
NICOLA HOON
NICOLA HOON #1224
Female Senior
00:51:40
00:51:40
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:10 min/km
57
1329
MARIEKE VAN DER HEIDEN
MARIEKE VAN DER HEIDEN #1329
Female 40-49
00:53:49
00:53:49
1
(7)
40-49
1
Female
7
5:22 min/km
60
1229
CIARA TRUTER
CIARA TRUTER #1229
Female Junior
00:54:07
00:54:07
2
(8)
Junior
2
Female
8
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
5:24 min/km
62
1254
CARIKE KRIEL
CARIKE KRIEL #1254
Female Senior
00:55:17
00:55:17
5
(9)
Senior
5
Female
9
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:31 min/km
63
1193
SUNE CHADWICK
SUNE CHADWICK #1193
Female Junior
00:55:22
00:55:22
3
(10)
Junior
3
Female
10
5:32 min/km
67
1091
RETHA SERDYN
RETHA SERDYN #1091
Female 40-49
00:55:32
00:55:32
2
(11)
40-49
2
Female
11
5:33 min/km
72
1066
MARISA FOCKEMA
MARISA FOCKEMA #1066
Female Senior
00:56:01
00:56:01
6
(12)
Senior
6
Female
12
5:36 min/km
75
1065
CHRISTINE FOCKEMA
CHRISTINE FOCKEMA #1065
Female Senior
00:56:09
00:56:09
7
(13)
Senior
7
Female
13
5:36 min/km
76
1033
MARIE-LOUISE DE VILLIERS
MARIE-LOUISE DE VILLIERS #1033
Female 40-49
00:56:14
00:56:14
3
(14)
40-49
3
Female
14
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:37 min/km
77
1133
MICHELLE BLOM
MICHELLE BLOM #1133
Female Junior
00:56:23
00:56:23
4
(15)
Junior
4
Female
15
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
80
1444
ELIZABETH NAUDE
ELIZABETH NAUDE #1444
Female Senior
00:56:35
00:56:35
8
(16)
Senior
8
Female
16
5:39 min/km
86
1511
ELRENCIA CARINUS
ELRENCIA CARINUS #1511
Female Senior
00:57:20
00:57:20
9
(17)
Senior
9
Female
17
5:44 min/km
89
1525
LINDSEY HESS
LINDSEY HESS #1525
Female Senior
00:57:30
00:57:30
10
(18)
Senior
10
Female
18
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
5:45 min/km
91
1435
ANKIA PIETERSEN
ANKIA PIETERSEN #1435
Female Senior
00:57:44
00:57:44
11
(19)
Senior
11
Female
19
5:46 min/km
92
1197
MARLENE VAN HEERDEN
MARLENE VAN HEERDEN #1197
Female 50-59
00:57:46
00:57:46
2
(20)
50-59
2
Female
20
5:46 min/km
94
1181
NICOLE ROUSSEAU
NICOLE ROUSSEAU #1181
Female Senior
00:57:54
00:57:54
12
(21)
Senior
12
Female
21
5:47 min/km
97
1245
TARRYN HAIKNEY
TARRYN HAIKNEY #1245
Female Senior
00:57:56
00:57:56
13
(22)
Senior
13
Female
22
5:47 min/km
99
1141
LIZE BURGER
LIZE BURGER #1141
Female Senior
00:58:15
00:58:15
14
(23)
Senior
14
Female
23
5:49 min/km
100
1021
DARINKA DAVIS
DARINKA DAVIS #1021
Female 40-49
00:58:39
00:58:39
4
(24)
40-49
4
Female
24
5:51 min/km
106
1095
LIZEL FRANKEN
LIZEL FRANKEN #1095
Female 40-49
00:59:22
00:59:22
5
(25)
40-49
5
Female
25
5:56 min/km
108
1364
KUYLA SHREIBER
KUYLA SHREIBER #1364
Female Senior
00:59:32
00:59:32
15
(26)
Senior
15
Female
26
5:57 min/km
109
7535
GILANIE STEENKAMP
GILANIE STEENKAMP #7535
Female Senior
00:59:52
00:59:52
16
(27)
Senior
16
Female
27
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
5:59 min/km
111
1397
PAULIEN LESCH
PAULIEN LESCH #1397
Female Senior
00:59:55
00:59:55
17
(28)
Senior
17
Female
28
5:59 min/km
113
1463
LORIKA TOBIAS
LORIKA TOBIAS #1463
Female Senior
01:00:07
01:00:07
18
(29)
Senior
18
Female
29
6:00 min/km
123
1118
YVONNE ACKER
YVONNE ACKER #1118
Female Senior
01:00:58
01:00:58
19
(30)
Senior
19
Female
30
6:05 min/km
125
1163
ALEXANDRA HOFFMAN
ALEXANDRA HOFFMAN #1163
Female Junior
01:01:28
01:01:28
5
(31)
Junior
5
Female
31
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:08 min/km
126
1345
TRUDIE ELS
TRUDIE ELS #1345
Female 40-49
01:01:37
01:01:37
6
(32)
40-49
6
Female
32
6:09 min/km
127
1029
MARINDA MEYER
MARINDA MEYER #1029
Female 40-49
01:01:37
01:01:37
7
(33)
40-49
7
Female
33
6:09 min/km
128
1210
LINDI SPIES
LINDI SPIES #1210
Female Senior
01:01:37
01:01:37
20
(34)
Senior
20
Female
34
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
6:09 min/km
132
1058
LIZELLE DU PLESSIS
LIZELLE DU PLESSIS #1058
Female Senior
01:02:11
01:02:11
21
(35)
Senior
21
Female
35
6:13 min/km
134
1517
RANI SCHUTTE
RANI SCHUTTE #1517
Female Senior
01:02:16
01:02:16
22
(36)
Senior
22
Female
36
6:13 min/km
135
1359
THEREZA JAMNECK
THEREZA JAMNECK #1359
Female Senior
01:02:16
01:02:16
23
(37)
Senior
23
Female
37
6:13 min/km
136
1238
SARIEN WINDELL
SARIEN WINDELL #1238
Female Senior
01:02:17
01:02:17
24
(38)
Senior
24
Female
38
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
6:13 min/km
138
1202
ANSU ROSSOUW
ANSU ROSSOUW #1202
Female 50-59
01:02:18
01:02:18
3
(39)
50-59
3
Female
39
6:13 min/km
139
1240
SIMONE LE ROUX
SIMONE LE ROUX #1240
Female Senior
01:02:18
01:02:18
25
(40)
Senior
25
Female
40
6:13 min/km
143
1052
KATHY GERMISHUYS
KATHY GERMISHUYS #1052
Female 40-49
01:02:31
01:02:31
8
(41)
40-49
8
Female
41
6:15 min/km
147
1411
RENSKE LOTTERING
RENSKE LOTTERING #1411
Female Junior
01:02:57
01:02:57
6
(42)
Junior
6
Female
42
6:17 min/km
148
1510
SANDRI SMIT
SANDRI SMIT #1510
Female Senior
01:03:02
01:03:02
26
(43)
Senior
26
Female
43
6:18 min/km
149
1414
ELIZE FOUCHE
ELIZE FOUCHE #1414
Female Junior
01:03:02
01:03:02
7
(44)
Junior
7
Female
44
6:18 min/km
150
1131
JOANN LOUW
JOANN LOUW #1131
Female 40-49
01:03:09
01:03:09
9
(45)
40-49
9
Female
45
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:18 min/km
151
1521
HENLIN SAMUELS
HENLIN SAMUELS #1521
Female Senior
01:03:22
01:03:22
27
(46)
Senior
27
Female
46
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
6:20 min/km
154
1339
TONI BASSON
TONI BASSON #1339
Female Senior
01:03:32
01:03:32
28
(47)
Senior
28
Female
47
6:21 min/km
155
1402
FAYE JONES
FAYE JONES #1402
Female Senior
01:03:33
01:03:33
29
(48)
Senior
29
Female
48
6:21 min/km
156
1482
LIZELLE BOTHMA
LIZELLE BOTHMA #1482
Female Senior
01:03:41
01:03:41
30
(49)
Senior
30
Female
49
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
6:22 min/km
158
1507
CILNA DE WET
CILNA DE WET #1507
Female 40-49
01:03:56
01:03:56
10
(50)
40-49
10
Female
50
6:23 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023