Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (87 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
18
2622
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #2622
Female Ladies
02:01:32
02:01:32
1
(1)
Ladies
1
Female
1
Ladies Team
dormakaba
02:01:32
1
02:01:32
19
2621
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2621
Female Ladies
02:01:32
02:01:32
2
(2)
Ladies
2
Female
2
Ladies Team
dormakaba
02:01:32
1
02:01:32
22
261
Yolandi TOIT
Yolandi TOIT #261
Female Mixed
02:04:01
02:04:01
1
(3)
Mixed
1
Female
3
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
02:04:01
1
02:04:01
28
2652
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2652
Female Mixed
02:07:32
02:07:32
2
(4)
Mixed
2
Female
4
Mixed Team
Galileo Risk Mixed
02:07:33
2
02:07:32
62
2911
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #2911
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
3
(5)
Ladies
3
Female
5
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
63
2912
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #2912
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
4
(6)
Ladies
4
Female
6
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
69
922
Ronel VAN WYK NEL
Ronel VAN WYK NEL #922
Female Mixed
02:15:35
02:15:35
3
(7)
Mixed
3
Female
7
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
02:15:35
3
02:15:35
118
2301
Steph BLANE
Steph BLANE #2301
Female Mixed
02:26:26
02:26:26
4
(8)
Mixed
4
Female
8
Mixed Team
LBR
02:26:26
4
02:26:26
122
531
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #531
Female Mixed
02:27:06
02:27:06
5
(9)
Mixed
5
Female
9
Mixed Team
Giant Cadence
02:27:06
5
02:27:06
126
1091
Debbie STOTT
Debbie STOTT #1091
Female Mixed
02:27:45
02:27:45
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed Team
Stott and Booysen
02:27:45
6
02:27:45
146
1002
Wynand DE WET
Wynand DE WET #1002
Female Mixed
02:29:27
02:29:27
7
(11)
Mixed
7
Female
11
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
02:29:27
7
02:29:27
188
5461
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #5461
Female Solo Lady
02:35:29
02:35:29
1
(12)
Solo Lady
1
Female
12
Solo Lady
Rouxda GROBLER
02:35:29
1
02:35:29
211
6071
Andrea DE BOER
Andrea DE BOER #6071
Female Ladies
02:37:01
02:37:01
5
(13)
Ladies
5
Female
13
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
02:37:03
3
02:37:01
212
6072
Elmari DE WET
Elmari DE WET #6072
Female Ladies
02:37:03
02:37:03
6
(14)
Ladies
6
Female
14
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
02:37:03
3
02:37:03
213
241
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #241
Female Mixed
02:37:37
02:37:37
8
(15)
Mixed
8
Female
15
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
02:37:37
8
02:37:37
227
1082
Shannon KIRKHOFF
Shannon KIRKHOFF #1082
Female Mixed
02:38:17
02:38:17
9
(16)
Mixed
9
Female
16
Mixed Team
Slumtown Soldiers
02:38:18
9
02:38:17
250
561
Kirstin SIMPSON
Kirstin SIMPSON #561
Female Mixed
02:41:03
02:41:03
10
(17)
Mixed
10
Female
17
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
02:41:03
10
02:41:03
262
2582
Alison RICHARDSON
Alison RICHARDSON #2582
Female Mixed
02:42:08
02:42:08
11
(18)
Mixed
11
Female
18
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
02:42:08
11
02:42:08
269
871
Teresa MOLLER
Teresa MOLLER #871
Female Mixed
02:42:38
02:42:38
12
(19)
Mixed
12
Female
19
Mixed Team
Factor 50
02:42:38
12
02:42:38
282
2112
Yolandi MOSTERT
Yolandi MOSTERT #2112
Female Ladies
02:43:45
02:43:45
7
(20)
Ladies
7
Female
20
Ladies Team
Liqui Moly Online
02:43:45
4
02:43:45
283
2111
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE #2111
Female Ladies
02:43:45
02:43:45
8
(21)
Ladies
8
Female
21
Ladies Team
Liqui Moly Online
02:43:45
4
02:43:45
285
2712
Charmaine WERDMULLER
Charmaine WERDMULLER #2712
Female Ladies
02:44:18
02:44:18
9
(22)
Ladies
9
Female
22
Ladies Team
Team awesomeness 2
02:44:18
5
02:44:18
286
2711
Kathryn ROBINSON
Kathryn ROBINSON #2711
Female Ladies
02:44:18
02:44:18
10
(23)
Ladies
10
Female
23
Ladies Team
Team awesomeness 2
02:44:18
5
02:44:18
314
1961
Marli VAN EEDEN
Marli VAN EEDEN #1961
Female Ladies
02:48:44
02:48:44
11
(24)
Ladies
11
Female
24
Ladies Team
Pinky & The Brain
02:48:57
6
02:48:44
315
1962
Yvonne CORNES
Yvonne CORNES #1962
Female Ladies
02:48:57
02:48:57
12
(25)
Ladies
12
Female
25
Ladies Team
Pinky & The Brain
02:48:57
6
02:48:57
321
751
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH #751
Female Ladies
02:50:04
02:50:04
13
(26)
Ladies
13
Female
26
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
02:50:04
7
02:50:04
322
752
Michelle POWELL
Michelle POWELL #752
Female Ladies
02:50:04
02:50:04
14
(27)
Ladies
14
Female
27
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
02:50:04
7
02:50:04
327
132
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #132
Female Mixed
02:51:55
02:51:55
13
(28)
Mixed
13
Female
28
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
02:51:55
13
02:51:55
342
3152
Sandy JACKSON
Sandy JACKSON #3152
Female Mixed
02:53:08
02:53:08
14
(29)
Mixed
14
Female
29
Mixed Team
Seggies
02:53:08
14
02:53:08
350
1202
Natasja KASK
Natasja KASK #1202
Female Mixed
02:53:46
02:53:46
15
(30)
Mixed
15
Female
30
Mixed Team
Cruz Control
02:53:58
15
02:53:46
382
3232
Graeme FOURIE
Graeme FOURIE #3232
Female Mixed
02:57:14
02:57:14
16
(31)
Mixed
16
Female
31
Mixed Team
Mountain Goats
02:57:14
16
02:57:14
384
5401
Tamara MACMILLAN
Tamara MACMILLAN #5401
Female Solo Lady
02:57:31
02:57:31
2
(32)
Solo Lady
2
Female
32
Solo Lady
Tamara MACMILLAN
02:57:31
2
02:57:31
385
5831
Chantel ROUHOTAS
Chantel ROUHOTAS #5831
Female Solo Lady
02:57:41
02:57:41
3
(33)
Solo Lady
3
Female
33
Solo Lady
Chantel ROUHOTAS
02:57:41
3
02:57:41
391
2321
Arlene DRAKE
Arlene DRAKE #2321
Female Mixed
02:58:33
02:58:33
17
(34)
Mixed
17
Female
34
Mixed Team
Race Snails
02:58:33
17
02:58:33
397
2192
Minjon RAS
Minjon RAS #2192
Female Mixed
02:59:40
02:59:40
18
(35)
Mixed
18
Female
35
Mixed Team
AdventuRAS
02:59:40
18
02:59:40
400
862
Ysanne AMOS
Ysanne AMOS #862
Female Mixed
02:59:55
02:59:55
19
(36)
Mixed
19
Female
36
Mixed Team
4 the Boys
02:59:55
19
02:59:55
404
892
Cath KRETZMANN
Cath KRETZMANN #892
Female Mixed
03:00:19
03:00:19
20
(37)
Mixed
20
Female
37
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
03:00:21
20
03:00:19
427
1781
Rialette KRUGER
Rialette KRUGER #1781
Female Ladies
03:02:44
03:02:44
15
(38)
Ladies
15
Female
38
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
03:02:44
8
03:02:44
428
1782
Sarah MATCHER
Sarah MATCHER #1782
Female Ladies
03:02:44
03:02:44
16
(39)
Ladies
16
Female
39
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
03:02:44
8
03:02:44
451
202
Sandra LIPPERT
Sandra LIPPERT #202
Female Mixed
03:05:44
03:05:44
21
(40)
Mixed
21
Female
40
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
03:05:44
21
03:05:44
455
5951
Anja DE ROODE
Anja DE ROODE #5951
Female Solo Lady
03:05:49
03:05:49
4
(41)
Solo Lady
4
Female
41
Solo Lady
Anja DE ROODE
03:05:49
4
03:05:49
485
1881
Judith KERR
Judith KERR #1881
Female Ladies Vet
03:10:06
03:10:06
1
(42)
Ladies Vet
1
Female
42
Ladies Vets Team
Feather Broekies
03:10:06
1
03:10:06
486
1882
Annelie KANIS
Annelie KANIS #1882
Female Ladies Vet
03:10:06
03:10:06
2
(43)
Ladies Vet
2
Female
43
Ladies Vets Team
Feather Broekies
03:10:06
1
03:10:06
491
302
Belinda KNOWLES
Belinda KNOWLES #302
Female Ladies Vet
03:11:16
03:11:16
3
(44)
Ladies Vet
3
Female
44
Ladies Vets Team
Dirt Ninjas
03:11:17
2
03:11:16
492
301
Maria CROSSLAND
Maria CROSSLAND #301
Female Ladies Vet
03:11:17
03:11:17
4
(45)
Ladies Vet
4
Female
45
Ladies Vets Team
Dirt Ninjas
03:11:17
2
03:11:17
497
491
Lauren FREW
Lauren FREW #491
Female Ladies
03:12:37
03:12:37
17
(46)
Ladies
17
Female
46
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
03:12:37
3
03:12:37
498
2161
Dana BASSANI
Dana BASSANI #2161
Female Ladies Vet
03:12:37
03:12:37
5
(47)
Ladies Vet
5
Female
47
Ladies Vets Team
joBerg2c
03:12:38
4
03:12:37
499
492
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS #492
Female Ladies
03:12:37
03:12:37
18
(48)
Ladies
18
Female
48
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
03:12:37
3
03:12:37
500
2162
Kelly WAPNICK
Kelly WAPNICK #2162
Female Ladies Vet
03:12:38
03:12:38
6
(49)
Ladies Vet
6
Female
49
Ladies Vets Team
joBerg2c
03:12:38
4
03:12:38
535
1792
Mariaan SWART
Mariaan SWART #1792
Female Mixed
03:18:24
03:18:24
22
(50)
Mixed
22
Female
50
Mixed Team
Waverley Wheelers MJH
03:18:24
22
03:18:24
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (87 items)
© 2023